Results

  • @ Grayslake North, Warren, Wauconda

    11/26/2019

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    11/29/2019

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    11/30/2019

  • vs. WARREN HS

    12/06/2019

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    12/07/2019

  • vs. LIBERTYVILLE HS

    12/13/2019

  • @ MARIAN CENTRAL, ROMEOVILLE, DUNDEE-CROWN

    12/14/2019

  • @ Mundelein HS

    12/20/2019

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    12/21/2019

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    12/30/2019

  • @ WHEATON ACADEMY

    01/04/2020

  • vs. STEVENSON HS

    01/10/2020

  • @ LAKE FOREST HS

    01/17/2020

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    01/18/2020

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    01/24/2020

  • @ INVITED SCHOOLS

    01/25/2020

  • vs. ZION BENTON HS

    01/30/2020

  • @ LAKE ZURICH HS

    01/31/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/08/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/14/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/15/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/20/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/21/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/22/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/25/2020

  • @ Invited Teams

    02/29/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 13
    LIBERTYVILLE HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    MARIAN CENTRAL, ROMEOVILLE, DUNDEE-CROWN
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Mundelein HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    INVITED SCHOOLS
    09:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Dec. 30
    INVITED SCHOOLS
    10:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 04
    WHEATON ACADEMY
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 10
    STEVENSON HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    LAKE FOREST HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    INVITED SCHOOLS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 24
    INVITED SCHOOLS
    05:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    INVITED SCHOOLS
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    ZION BENTON HS
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 31
    LAKE ZURICH HS
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Feb. 08
    Invited Teams
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Feb. 14
    Invited Teams
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alejandro Albarran 5'0" 170 2021 Ajawan Blopleh 5'10" 182 2020
Nyah Brown 5'1" 2020 Melissa Bueno 0'0" 2020
Arturo De Santiago Moreno 5'8" 160 2021 Bryan Figueroa 5'9" 145 2021
Syed I Hussaini 5'6" 120 2020 Leonardo Limon-Prado 5'6" 220 2022
John Martinez 5'8" 170 2020 Abiud Medina 5'5" 106 2021
Jesus Murillo 5'9" 285 2021 Jonathan Rios 5'7" 113 2020
Joseph Torres 5'6" 182 2022 Timoteo Trujillo 5'6" 138 2021
Edgar Vazquez 6'0" 285 2020 Elvie Villa 4'11" 120 2020
JV
Eduardo Argueta 5'5" 140 2022 Gabriel Brasfield 6'4" 245 2022
Dana Casarrubias 5'5" 140 2022 Bryan Figueroa 5'9" 145 2021
Oscar Eduardo Garcia 5'10" 414 2021 Kristian Gomez 5'7" 325 2020
Jaelon-Lee Kelly 5'11" 167 2020 Leonardo Limon-Prado 5'6" 220 2022
Karen Loving 5'6" 154 2022 David Medina 5'7" 173 2022
Jorge Medina 5'9" 175 2021 Christian Montejano 5'6" 245 2022
Jesus Murillo 5'9" 285 2021 Lorenzo Ramirez 5'7" 190 2022
Arath Rodríguez 5'6" 200 2021 Martin Sotomayor Ocampo 5'11" 235 2021
Timoteo Trujillo 5'6" 138 2021 Julian Zuniga 5'7" 180 2022
Freshman
Selvin Carias Baca 0'0" 2023 Juan Guzman 5'4" 120 2023
Brandon Medina 5'6" 173 2023 Emmanuel Paz-Oseguera 5'4" 121 2023
Fernando Rodriguez-Jungo 5'5" 230 2023 Jordan Rosas 5'11" 258 2023
Edwin Saenz 5'7" 124 2023 Chriss Sibrian Hernandez 5'2" 118 2023
Mariana Tejeda 5'0" 125 2023 Zuriel Vara 5'5" 122 2023
Varsity
Alejandro Albarran 5'0" 170 2021 Ajawan Blopleh 5'10" 182 2020
Nyah Brown 5'1" 2020 Melissa Bueno 0'0" 2020
Arturo De Santiago Moreno 5'8" 160 2021 Bryan Figueroa 5'9" 145 2021
Syed I Hussaini 5'6" 120 2020 Leonardo Limon-Prado 5'6" 220 2022
John Martinez 5'8" 170 2020 Abiud Medina 5'5" 106 2021
Jesus Murillo 5'9" 285 2021 Jonathan Rios 5'7" 113 2020
Joseph Torres 5'6" 182 2022 Timoteo Trujillo 5'6" 138 2021
Edgar Vazquez 6'0" 285 2020 Elvie Villa 4'11" 120 2020
JV
Eduardo Argueta 5'5" 140 2022 Gabriel Brasfield 6'4" 245 2022
Dana Casarrubias 5'5" 140 2022 Bryan Figueroa 5'9" 145 2021
Oscar Eduardo Garcia 5'10" 414 2021 Kristian Gomez 5'7" 325 2020
Jaelon-Lee Kelly 5'11" 167 2020 Leonardo Limon-Prado 5'6" 220 2022
Karen Loving 5'6" 154 2022 David Medina 5'7" 173 2022
Jorge Medina 5'9" 175 2021 Christian Montejano 5'6" 245 2022
Jesus Murillo 5'9" 285 2021 Lorenzo Ramirez 5'7" 190 2022
Arath Rodríguez 5'6" 200 2021 Martin Sotomayor Ocampo 5'11" 235 2021
Timoteo Trujillo 5'6" 138 2021 Julian Zuniga 5'7" 180 2022
Freshman
Selvin Carias Baca 0'0" 2023 Juan Guzman 5'4" 120 2023
Brandon Medina 5'6" 173 2023 Emmanuel Paz-Oseguera 5'4" 121 2023
Fernando Rodriguez-Jungo 5'5" 230 2023 Jordan Rosas 5'11" 258 2023
Edwin Saenz 5'7" 124 2023 Chriss Sibrian Hernandez 5'2" 118 2023
Mariana Tejeda 5'0" 125 2023 Zuriel Vara 5'5" 122 2023