Results

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/09/2019

  • @ St. Edward Canceled

    03/18/2019

  • @ Hersey

    03/23/2019 | LOSS 2-12

  • @ Addison Trail

    03/26/2019 | LOSS 2-3

  • @ Glenbard North

    03/28/2019 | LOSS 0-8

  • vs. Waubonsie Valley

    03/30/2019

  • @ Glenbard East Canceled, move to 4/4

    04/01/2019

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 0-11

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/03/2019 | LOSS 0-10

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/04/2019 | LOSS 0-13

  • vs. LARKIN

    04/06/2019 | WIN 6-5

  • @ Larkin

    04/08/2019 | WIN 9-3

  • vs. Larkin

    04/09/2019 | WIN 16-7

  • @ Hoffman Estates Canceled

    04/11/2019

  • @ West Aurora

    04/12/2019

  • vs. West Aurora

    04/13/2019 | LOSS 5-6

  • @ West Aurora Canceled

    04/15/2019

  • @ West Aurora

    04/16/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    04/17/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    04/18/2019

  • vs. STREAMWOOD

    04/20/2019

  • @ Bartlett

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/23/2019

  • @ Bartlett

    04/24/2019

  • @ GLENBARD SOUTH Canceled, Prom move 5/1

    04/27/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/29/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    04/30/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    05/01/2019

  • vs. East Aurora

    05/03/2019

  • @ East Aurora

    05/04/2019

  • vs. East Aurora

    05/06/2019

  • @ SOUTH ELGIN

    05/09/2019

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/10/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    05/11/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    05/14/2019

  • vs. Elgin

    05/15/2019

  • @ Elgin

    05/16/2019

  • vs. Elgin

    05/17/2019

  • vs. Thornton Fractional South

    05/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional 1/4 Finals

    05/21/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi Finals

    05/22/2019

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi Finals

    05/23/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals

    05/29/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals

    05/30/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional Finals

    06/01/2019

  • @ IHSA Super Sectional

    06/03/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/07/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    06/08/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Bartlett
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 27
    GLENBARD SOUTH Canceled, Prom move 5/1
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 29
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 01
    Glenbard South
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 03
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 04
    East Aurora
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, May. 06
    East Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 09
    SOUTH ELGIN
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, May. 10
    South Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 11
    South Elgin
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Hoffman Estates
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 15
    Elgin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS BASEBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jonathan Bey 2020 2 Carter Tijerina 2019
3 Luke Krogh 2020 4 Kyle Christ 2019
6 Ben Lopez 2020 7 Bobby Bartlet 2019
8 Ryan Schmidt 2021 9 Colin Mungovan 2019
10 Tighe Walsh 2020 11 Dominic DeConcilis 2020
12 Jared Sennese 2020 14 Armando Lopez 2019
15 Bobby Nickrand 2021 17 Connor Slattery 2020
18 Matt Sticha 2020 19 Spencer Usedom 2019
23 Jordan Wilkins 2019 27 Matthew Gilbert 2019
Varsity
1 Jonathan Bey 2020 2 Carter Tijerina 2019
3 Luke Krogh 2020 4 Kyle Christ 2019
6 Ben Lopez 2020 7 Bobby Bartlet 2019
8 Ryan Schmidt 2021 9 Colin Mungovan 2019
10 Tighe Walsh 2020 11 Dominic DeConcilis 2020
12 Jared Sennese 2020 14 Armando Lopez 2019
15 Bobby Nickrand 2021 17 Connor Slattery 2020
18 Matt Sticha 2020 19 Spencer Usedom 2019
23 Jordan Wilkins 2019 27 Matthew Gilbert 2019