Results

  • vs. Picture Day

    08/22/2019

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/13/2020

  • vs. Hoffman Estates

    03/21/2020

  • @ St. Francis HS

    03/26/2020

  • @ West Aurora

    03/27/2020

  • vs. Addison Trail

    03/31/2020

  • vs. St. Edward

    04/01/2020

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/02/2020

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    04/04/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/06/2020

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/07/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/08/2020

  • @ Larkin

    04/11/2020

  • vs. Larkin

    04/13/2020

  • @ Larkin

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    04/16/2020

  • @ Fenton

    04/17/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    04/18/2020

  • @ Streamwood

    04/21/2020

  • vs. Streamwood

    04/22/2020

  • @ Streamwood

    04/23/2020

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/27/2020

  • @ Bartlett

    04/28/2020

  • vs. Bartlett

    04/29/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    05/01/2020

  • @ Glenbard South

    05/02/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    05/04/2020

  • @ East Aurora

    05/06/2020

  • vs. East Aurora

    05/07/2020

  • @ East Aurora

    05/11/2020

  • @ South Elgin

    05/13/2020

  • vs. SOUTH ELGIN

    05/14/2020

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/16/2020

  • vs. Elgin

    05/18/2020

  • @ Elgin

    05/19/2020

  • @ Elgin

    05/21/2020

  • @ Thornton Fractional South

    05/23/2020

  • @ IHSA REGIONAL 1/4 FINALS

    05/26/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi Finals

    05/27/2020

  • @ IHSA Regional Semi Finals

    05/28/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals

    06/03/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Semi Finals

    06/04/2020

  • @ IHSA Sectional Finals

    06/06/2020

  • @ IHSA Super Sectional

    06/08/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    06/12/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    06/13/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 31
    Addison Trail
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 01
    St. Edward
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 02
    Glenbard North
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 04
    Waubonsie Valley
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 06
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 07
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 08
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 11
    Larkin
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 13
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 14
    Larkin
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 16
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Friday, Apr. 17
    Fenton
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 18
    Fenton
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 21
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 22
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS BASEBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Alex Ventimilla INF 2021 3 Luke Krogh INF/RHP 2020
4 Connor Slattery OF 2020 6 Ben Lopez INF 2020
7 Dominic DeConcilis INF 2020 8 Bobby Nickrand INF 2021
10 Tighe Walsh OF 2020 11 Ian Zentner OF/INF 2021
14 Justin Baranowski C 2021 17 Jared Sennese RHP 2020
19 Ryan Schmidt C 2021 24 Danny Pietanza RHP/INF 2021
25 Joe Williamson INF/RHP 2021 32 Brandon Natzke INF/LHP 2021
JV
Daniel Blickhan INF/P 2023 Payton Campbell INF/OF/P 2021
Alexander Carr C 2023 Christopher Doukas OF/P 2022
Robert Fletcher P/INF 2021 Zachary Gilbert OF/P 2021
Charlie Jury OF/P 2022 James Kostimiris INF/P 2022
Alexander Oda OF 2021 Kyle Prebis OF/1B/P 2022
Damian Rios INF/P 2023 Kyle Upham C/P 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Tomas Aviles C/INF/P 2023 Dylan Garcia INF/P 2022
Jacob Halloway OF/P 2023 William Hoover 2023
Gannon Hosticka INF/P 2023 Matthew Lebron INF/P 2022
James Losacco C 2020 John Montana OF 2023
Moses Perezchica INF 2023 Gabriel Shade C/1B 2022
Soham Shah OF 2023 Zach Taylor 2022
Mark Wimbish 2023
Varsity
2 Alex Ventimilla INF 2021 3 Luke Krogh INF/RHP 2020
4 Connor Slattery OF 2020 6 Ben Lopez INF 2020
7 Dominic DeConcilis INF 2020 8 Bobby Nickrand INF 2021
10 Tighe Walsh OF 2020 11 Ian Zentner OF/INF 2021
14 Justin Baranowski C 2021 17 Jared Sennese RHP 2020
19 Ryan Schmidt C 2021 24 Danny Pietanza RHP/INF 2021
25 Joe Williamson INF/RHP 2021 32 Brandon Natzke INF/LHP 2021
JV
Daniel Blickhan INF/P 2023 Payton Campbell INF/OF/P 2021
Alexander Carr C 2023 Christopher Doukas OF/P 2022
Robert Fletcher P/INF 2021 Zachary Gilbert OF/P 2021
Charlie Jury OF/P 2022 James Kostimiris INF/P 2022
Alexander Oda OF 2021 Kyle Prebis OF/1B/P 2022
Damian Rios INF/P 2023 Kyle Upham C/P 2022
Frosh (F-S)
Tomas Aviles C/INF/P 2023 Dylan Garcia INF/P 2022
Jacob Halloway OF/P 2023 William Hoover 2023
Gannon Hosticka INF/P 2023 Matthew Lebron INF/P 2022
James Losacco C 2020 John Montana OF 2023
Moses Perezchica INF 2023 Gabriel Shade C/1B 2022
Soham Shah OF 2023 Zach Taylor 2022
Mark Wimbish 2023