Results

  • vs. Picture Day

    08/21/2020

  • @ Streamwood

    08/29/2020

  • @ Sycamore

    09/01/2020

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Glenbard South

    09/05/2020

  • vs. Larkin

    09/12/2020

  • @ Wauconda High School

    09/12/2020

  • @ IMSA

    09/15/2020

  • @ Bartlett

    09/19/2020

  • @ Guilford High School

    09/19/2020

  • vs. Elgin

    09/26/2020

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    09/26/2020

  • vs. Picture Day

    10/02/2020

  • @ Glenbard East

    10/03/2020

  • @ Lisle

    10/03/2020

  • vs. Fenton

    10/10/2020

  • vs. East Aurora

    10/17/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/24/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/31/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    11/06/2020

  • @ IHSA State

    11/07/2020

  • Boys Cross Country 2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Elgin
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 26
    Harvest Christian Academy
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Oct. 02
    Picture Day
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Lisle
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 03
    Glenbard East
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 10
    Fenton
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 17
    East Aurora
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 24
    IHSA
    11:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Nov. 06
    IHSA State
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 07
    IHSA State
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Aug. 20
    Picture Day
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Sycamore
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Crystal Lake South
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Wauconda High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
James Bloss 2022 Dylan Borja 2021
Vincent Cielo 2021 Jared Diaz *Capt. 2022
Coen Garling 2021 Noah Herbst 2023
Christopher Hernandez 2021 Charles May 2021
Josiah McLean *Capt. 2021 Ryan Nguyen 2021
Silas Scroeder 2022 Caleb Shade 2021
Joe Williamson 2021 Connor Zentner 2023
Frosh (F-S)
Peter Alongi 2023 Luis Andrade 2024
Diego Avalos 2023 Garrett Bennema 2021
Fernando Calvillo-Morales 2024 Finleigh Culloton 2023
Eric Garcia-Aguado 2024 Tyden Garn 2024
Ted Koskinas 2024 Connor Lambert 2023
Corey Losacco 2023 James Losacco 2020
Diego Macias 2024 Efren Mackintos 2019
Micah McLean 2023 Jorge Munoz 2024
Trent Noland 2024 Cameron Petrie 2023
Rydel Salazar 2022 Daivik Singh 2023
Brandon Wallace 2023 Landon Wright 2023
Varsity
James Bloss 2022 Dylan Borja 2021
Vincent Cielo 2021 Jared Diaz *Capt. 2022
Coen Garling 2021 Noah Herbst 2023
Christopher Hernandez 2021 Charles May 2021
Josiah McLean *Capt. 2021 Ryan Nguyen 2021
Silas Scroeder 2022 Caleb Shade 2021
Joe Williamson 2021 Connor Zentner 2023
Frosh (F-S)
Peter Alongi 2023 Luis Andrade 2024
Diego Avalos 2023 Garrett Bennema 2021
Fernando Calvillo-Morales 2024 Finleigh Culloton 2023
Eric Garcia-Aguado 2024 Tyden Garn 2024
Ted Koskinas 2024 Connor Lambert 2023
Corey Losacco 2023 James Losacco 2020
Diego Macias 2024 Efren Mackintos 2019
Micah McLean 2023 Jorge Munoz 2024
Trent Noland 2024 Cameron Petrie 2023
Rydel Salazar 2022 Daivik Singh 2023
Brandon Wallace 2023 Landon Wright 2023