Results

  • vs. Picture Day

    08/21/2020

  • @ Streamwood

    08/29/2020

  • @ Sycamore

    09/01/2020

  • @ Glenbard South

    09/05/2020

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    09/05/2020

  • @ Larkin

    09/12/2020

  • @ Wauconda High School

    09/12/2020

  • @ IMSA

    09/15/2020

  • vs. Bartlett

    09/19/2020

  • @ Notre Dame, Peoria

    09/19/2020

  • @ Elgin

    09/26/2020

  • @ Harvest Christian Academy

    09/26/2020

  • vs. Picture Day

    10/02/2020

  • vs. Glenbard East

    10/03/2020

  • @ Lisle

    10/03/2020

  • @ Fenton

    10/10/2020

  • @ East Aurora

    10/16/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/24/2020

  • @ IHSA

    10/31/2020

  • Senior day
  • Volunteering at the Chicago Marathon
  • UEC Conference champs!
  • Varsity UEC conference champions!
  • 1st place varsity finish at Lisle
  • 1st place varsity finish at Lisle
  • Lisle Mane Event
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • HCA Invite
  • 1st place varsity finish at HCA
  • Girls Cross Country 2019
  • Volunteering at Feed My Starving Children
  • Varsity and Frosh/Soph award winners at Crystal Lake
  • Varsity Team 4th at Crystal Lake
  • Crystal Lake meet
  • Varsity Team 4th at Crystal Lake
  • Girls Cross Country 2020

News

  • Photos from Girls Cross Country Senior Day

    New events from West Chicago Community High School Girls Cross Country are available!...

    Click for more
  • Watch Regional Cross Country via live streaming

    Below is the link to the Live Streaming for all 6 races this Saturday. I would like...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 31
    IHSA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Friday, Aug. 20
    Picture Day
    9:15 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 31
    Sycamore
    04:50 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 04
    Crystal Lake South
    9:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 11
    Wauconda High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 14
    IMSA
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Notre Dame, Peoria
    09:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 25
    Harvest Christian Academy
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 02
    Lisle
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 09
    HUMAN RACE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 16
    UEC Championship
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 23
    IHSA
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 30
    IHSA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Aliyah Ballines 2023 Jessica Bonilla Cruz 2024
Lillian Buzani Captain 2021 Vanessa Duran 2023
Jenny Espinal 2024 Joselyn Figueroa 2024
Anaitzel Huerta 2024 Diana Mackintos 2024
Kathy Martinez 2023 Valeria Medina Captain 2020
Leah Nika 2023 Jennifer Romero Captain 2021
Brenda Sanchez 2021 Wilma Sanchez Garcia 2023
Andrea Sarmiento 2023 Meadow Zomparelli Manager 2022
Varsity
Aliyah Ballines 2023 Jessica Bonilla Cruz 2024
Lillian Buzani Captain 2021 Vanessa Duran 2023
Jenny Espinal 2024 Joselyn Figueroa 2024
Anaitzel Huerta 2024 Diana Mackintos 2024
Kathy Martinez 2023 Valeria Medina Captain 2020
Leah Nika 2023 Jennifer Romero Captain 2021
Brenda Sanchez 2021 Wilma Sanchez Garcia 2023
Andrea Sarmiento 2023 Meadow Zomparelli Manager 2022