Results

  • vs. Glenbard South

    01/01/1900

  • vs. Season Begins

    01/14/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    02/08/2019

  • @ Proviso West

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Elgin, West Aurora

    02/19/2019

  • @ Glenbrook South

    02/23/2019

  • @ Glenbard North

    03/01/2019

  • @ Downers Grove So.

    03/04/2019

  • vs. West Chicago HS Canceled

    03/05/2019

  • @ Batavia

    03/08/2019

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/09/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    03/15/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    03/16/2019

  • @ Batavia

    03/21/2019

  • @ Quad Canceled

    04/04/2019

  • @ Quad

    04/08/2019

  • @ Geneva

    04/13/2019

  • @ Niles North

    04/17/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/22/2019

  • vs. West Chicago HS

    04/25/2019

  • @ Benet Academy

    04/30/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    05/03/2019

  • @ UEC championships

    05/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    05/17/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/24/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/25/2019

  • Record Holders @ 2018 Glenbrook South Invite
  • Record Holders @ 2018 Glenbrook South Invite
  • 800 Relay Team places 3rd @ Proviso West Invite
  • 800 Relay Team places 3rd @ Proviso West Invite
  • WEGO Finishes Top Relay Team at Fenton
  • Proud BTRK Captains w/Fenton Trophy
  • BTRK Bring Home Fenton Trophy
  • 2019 Boys Varsity Track

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    West Chicago HS
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    Benet Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 03
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Thursday, May. 09
    UEC championships
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 17
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, May. 24
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, May. 25
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Jan. 20
    Season Begins
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Feb. 14
    RM, Elgin, Main West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    Proviso West
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 22
    Rockford Auburn Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Tuesday, Feb. 25
    Elgin, West Aurora
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Saturday, Feb. 29
    Glenbrook South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Friday, Mar. 06
    Invite
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TRACK and FIELD

    Monday, Mar. 09
    DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TRACK and FIELD | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS TRACK and FIELD VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Matt Brotnow Hurdler 2020 Alessandro Guasta Sprinter 2019
Luis Guzman Distance 2020 Alan Hernandez Sprinter 2018
Edgar Huerta sprinter 2021 Rikson Naway Distance 2019
Kamal Patel Distance / Captain 2019 Matt "Ricky" Plumlee Sprinter 2019
Spencer Schramer Sprinter 2019 Kevin Weier High Jump / sprints 2020
Yassine Yakhoub Distance 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Gio Benitez sprinter 2021 Alejandro Carrillo-Ortega sprinter 2021
Junior Duran Sprints 2021 Jaxxon Faver sprints 2021
Christopher Hernandez sprints 2021 Sam Incrocci sprints 2021
Charles May sprints 2021 Josiah McLean distance 2021
Cristian Medina sprints 2021 Ryan Nguyen distance 2021
Caleb Shade distance 2021 Uli Torres sprints 2021
Gio Zavalza sprints / jumps 2021
Varsity
Matt Brotnow Hurdler 2020 Alessandro Guasta Sprinter 2019
Luis Guzman Distance 2020 Alan Hernandez Sprinter 2018
Edgar Huerta sprinter 2021 Rikson Naway Distance 2019
Kamal Patel Distance / Captain 2019 Matt "Ricky" Plumlee Sprinter 2019
Spencer Schramer Sprinter 2019 Kevin Weier High Jump / sprints 2020
Yassine Yakhoub Distance 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Gio Benitez sprinter 2021 Alejandro Carrillo-Ortega sprinter 2021
Junior Duran Sprints 2021 Jaxxon Faver sprints 2021
Christopher Hernandez sprints 2021 Sam Incrocci sprints 2021
Charles May sprints 2021 Josiah McLean distance 2021
Cristian Medina sprints 2021 Ryan Nguyen distance 2021
Caleb Shade distance 2021 Uli Torres sprints 2021
Gio Zavalza sprints / jumps 2021