Results

  • vs. Spring Sports Picture Day

    03/09/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    03/18/2019 | WIN 25-17 25-16-

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    03/18/2019 | WIN 25-17 25-16-

  • vs. GLENBARD NORTH

    03/20/2019 | WIN 14-25 25-18 25-21-

  • @ Auburn

    03/23/2019 | WIN 25-22 25-20-

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    03/23/2019 | WIN 25-12 25-19-

  • @ Bartlett

    03/23/2019 | WIN 27-26 15-25 15-10-

  • @ Tba

    03/23/2019 | LOSS 16-25 16-25-

  • @ Fenton

    03/27/2019 | WIN 25-11 25-13-

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/02/2019 | LOSS 18-25 12-25-

  • @ Wheaton Academy

    04/04/2019 | WIN 25-22 25-17-

  • @ Team Event

    04/05/2019

  • @ St. Charles East

    04/06/2019 | WIN 27-25 18-25 16-14-

  • vs. STREAMWOOD

    04/09/2019 | WIN 25-22 25-20-

  • @ St. Charles North

    04/11/2019 | LOSS 22-25 25-19 22-25-

  • vs. St. Edward

    04/12/2019

  • @ West Aurora

    04/16/2019 | LOSS 22-25 16-25-

  • vs. Ridgewood

    04/18/2019

  • vs. LARKIN

    04/23/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    04/25/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    04/30/2019

  • vs. Marmion

    05/02/2019

  • @ Waukegan

    05/04/2019

  • vs. BARTLETT

    05/07/2019

  • vs. St. Charles East

    05/08/2019

  • vs. Elgin

    05/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/21/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/28/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    05/31/2019

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/01/2019

  • Coach Regina Pauli
  • Coach Adrian Porcayo
  • Coach Kelsey Jacob
  • Coaches Jacob, Porcayo, Pauli
  • 2019 Boys Varsity Volleyball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    LARKIN
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 25
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, May. 02
    Marmion
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, May. 04
    Waukegan
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 07
    BARTLETT
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, May. 08
    St. Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 14
    Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 21
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, May. 28
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, May. 31
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Jun. 01
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 14
    Spring Sports Picture Day
    9:20 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Mar. 23
    Hoffman Estates
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 25
    GLENBARD NORTH
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS VOLLEYBALL VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Peter Osielski S 2020 3 Alan Cardiel S 2019
4 Caleb Kulesza MH 2019 5 Nick Dupree M 2020
6 Alex Salinas RH, OH 2019 7 Mike Wagner RS 2019
8 Dylan Borja DS 2021 9 Patrick Enger Libero 2020
11 Chase Heuer OH 2020 12 Liam Goeckner M 2019
13 Grant Howard OH 2019 15 Matthew Stavenger M, OH 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Brendan Sulit L/DS 2022 2 Isreal Gonzalez OH 2022
3 Charlie Baumgartner S 2022 4 Kenny Cielo DS 2022
5 Danny Eaton RS 2022 9 David Bartler S 2022
10 Ramiro Garcia M 2022 11 Tyler Nelson M 2022
13 Brendan Prebis OH 2022
Varsity
1 Peter Osielski S 2020 3 Alan Cardiel S 2019
4 Caleb Kulesza MH 2019 5 Nick Dupree M 2020
6 Alex Salinas RH, OH 2019 7 Mike Wagner RS 2019
8 Dylan Borja DS 2021 9 Patrick Enger Libero 2020
11 Chase Heuer OH 2020 12 Liam Goeckner M 2019
13 Grant Howard OH 2019 15 Matthew Stavenger M, OH 2020
Fresh (FA)
1 Brendan Sulit L/DS 2022 2 Isreal Gonzalez OH 2022
3 Charlie Baumgartner S 2022 4 Kenny Cielo DS 2022
5 Danny Eaton RS 2022 9 David Bartler S 2022
10 Ramiro Garcia M 2022 11 Tyler Nelson M 2022
13 Brendan Prebis OH 2022