BOYS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/09/2019 Sat vs. Spring Sports Picture Day H 8:45 AM Bishop Gym-PH 2 -
03/18/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates - Bus #316 A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates W 25-17 25-16 -
03/18/2019 Mon @ Hoffman Estates - Bus #316 A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates W 25-17 25-16 -
03/20/2019 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 14-25 25-18 25-21 -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Auburn - Invite: Bus #8 A 8:30 AM Hoffman Estates W 25-22 25-20 -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - HF Invite: Bus #8 A 10:30 AM Hoffman Estates W 25-12 25-19 -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Bartlett - HF Invite: Bus #8 A 12:00 PM Hoffman Estates W 27-26 15-25 15-10 -
03/23/2019 Sat @ Tba - HF Invite Championship: Bus #8 A 1:00 PM Hoffman Estates L 16-25 16-25 -
03/27/2019 Wed @ Fenton - Bus #334 A 12:00 PM Fenton W 25-11 25-13 -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Glenbard East - Bus #355 A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 18-25 12-25 -
04/04/2019 Thu @ Wheaton Academy - Bus #362 A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy W 25-22 25-17 -
04/05/2019 Fri @ Team Event - Lewis vs Quincy: Bus #287 A 7:00 PM Lewis University -
04/06/2019 Sat @ St. Charles East - Invite: MB #7 A 8:00 am St. Charles East W 27-25 18-25 16-14 -
04/09/2019 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-22 25-20 -
04/11/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North - Bus #389 A 5:30 PM St. Charles North L 22-25 25-19 22-25 -
04/12/2019 Fri vs. St. Edward H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
04/16/2019 Tue @ West Aurora - Bus #404 A 5:30 PM West Aurora L 22-25 16-25 -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Ridgewood H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-7 25-9 -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. LARKIN H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-15 25-14 -
04/25/2019 Thu @ Streamwood - Bus #428 A 5:30 PM Streamwood W 25-5 25-17 -
04/30/2019 Tue @ South Elgin - Bus #437 A 5:30 PM South Elgin L 25-20 17-25 27-29 -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Marmion H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Waukegan High School - Invite: MB #7 A 8:30 AM Waukegan High School -
05/07/2019 Tue vs. BARTLETT H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-19 17-25 25-18 -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles East H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-21, 22-25, 25-23 -
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Elgin - Sr. NIght H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-10 25-19 -
05/20/2019 Mon @ Larkin - IHSA Regional: Bus #472 A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
05/21/2019 Tue @ Fremd - IHSA Regional, Round 2: Bus #469 A 6:30 PM South Elgin -
05/22/2019 Wed @ Palatine HS - Regional Championship: Bus #470 A 5:15 PM South Elgin -
05/23/2019 Thu vs. Home Event - Awards Night H 5:00 PM Var SFT Field (Pioneer Pk) -
05/28/2019 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA TBA -
05/31/2019 Fri @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -
06/01/2019 Sat @ IHSA State Finals A TBA TBA -