GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2020 Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
09/01/2020* Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood -
09/02/2020 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym -
09/04/2020* Fri @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
09/05/2020* Sat @ Willowbrook HS - Willowbrook Invite A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 5:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
09/12/2020 Sat vs. WC Pass, Set, Spike, trn. - CANCELLED H 8:00 AM Bishop Gym,Small Gym,Fieldhouse -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
09/23/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/24/2020 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva -
09/28/2020 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 5:30 PM YORKVILLE HS -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/30/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/01/2020* Thu @ Yorkville Christian A 4:30 PM YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/14/2020 Wed vs. Hampshire H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym -
10/20/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/22/2020 Thu vs. Willowbrook HS H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/26/2020* Mon @ Regional begins A TBA REGIONAL BEGINS -
03/16/2021 Tue vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym L 10-24 - 24-26
03/18/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard North - RESCHEDULED TO 03-31-2021 H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood W 25-19 - 25-8
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-21 - 25-18
03/29/2021 Mon vs. Picture Day H 8:00 AM Bishop Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-22, 19-25, - 25-17
03/31/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym W 27-25 - 25-18
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Larkin H 1:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-4 - 25-5
04/06/2021 Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett L 25-23, 21-25, - 23-25
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-9 - 25-11
04/13/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 25-18, 24-26 - 17-25
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-13 - 25-15
04/20/2021 Tue vs. East Aurora - SR. NIGHT H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-14 - 25-10
04/21/2021 Wed @ Hoffman Estates - CANCELLED A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
04/22/2021 Thu @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin L 20-25 - 18-25
2020-2021 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2020 Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 5:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
08/29/2020 Sat @ St. Charles East - Cancelled A 8:30 AM St. Charles East -
09/01/2020* Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood -
09/02/2020 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/12/2020* Sat @ Sycamore - SYCAMORE TOURNEY A 9:00 AM Sycamore -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett -
09/23/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/24/2020 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM Geneva -
09/26/2020* Sat @ Dundee Crown - DC TOURNEY A 9:00 AM Dundee Crown -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/30/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
10/03/2020 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - TOURNAMENT: MB #7 A 9:00 AM Hoffman Estates -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/14/2020 Wed vs. Hampshire H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
10/20/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
10/22/2020 Thu vs. Willowbrook HS H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/26/2020* Mon @ Regional begins - LL Bus A TBA Regional begins -
03/16/2021 Tue vs. West Aurora - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Small Gym n/a
03/18/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym L 15-25 - 18-25
03/23/2021 Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood L 17-25 - 20-25
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM Small gym L 17-25 - 9-25
03/29/2021 Mon vs. Picture Day H 8:30 AM Bishop Gym -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Fenton A 10:00 AM Fenton L 15-25 - 12-25
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Larkin H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse W 25-15 - 25-15
04/06/2021 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett L 22-25 - 13-25
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-7 - 25-20
04/13/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East L 22-25 - 7-25
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 25-14, 14-25 - 19-25
04/21/2021 Wed @ Hoffman Estates - CANCELLED A 7:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
04/22/2021 Thu @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin L 10-25 - 13-25
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2020 Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 5:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
09/01/2020* Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood -
09/02/2020 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym -
09/04/2020 Fri @ Reavis A 4:30 PM REAVIS -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett -
09/23/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/24/2020 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM Geneva -
09/28/2020 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 4:30 PM YORKVILLE HS -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
09/30/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/01/2020* Thu @ Yorkville Christian A 5:30 PM YORKVILLE CHRISTIAN -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/10/2020 Sat @ Glenbard North - JV QUAD: Van #4 A 9:00 AM Glenbard North -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/14/2020 Wed vs. Hampshire H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym -
10/17/2020 Sat @ Lake Park - WEST CAMPUS JV INVITE A 9:00 AM Lake Park (West) -
10/20/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
03/16/2021 Tue vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-19 22-25 25-22 -
03/18/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard North - RESCHEDULED TO 03-31-2021 H 11:00 AM BISHOP GYM -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM STREAMWOOD W 25-13 25-16 -
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Bartlett H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 20-25 26-24 20-18 -
03/29/2021 Mon vs. Picture Day H 8:15 AM Bishop Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 11:00 AM Bishop Gym W 25-19 25-22 -
03/31/2021 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 11:00 AM Bishop Gym W 25-12 25-16 -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Larkin H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-23 25-10 -
04/06/2021 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett L 25-22 25-23 25-21 -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-12 25-20 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM GLENBARD EAST L 23-25 20-25 -
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM BISHOP GYM W 25-11 25-23 -
04/21/2021 Wed @ Hoffman Estates - CANCELLED A 5:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES -
04/22/2021 Thu @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM SOUTH ELGIN -
2020-2021 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/26/2020 Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
09/01/2020* Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood -
09/02/2020 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/12/2020 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett -
09/23/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/24/2020 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM Geneva -
09/28/2020 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 5:30 PM YORKVILLE HS -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/30/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/20/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
10/22/2020 Thu vs. Willowbrook HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/16/2021 Tue vs. West Aurora H 5:30 PM Small Gym L 21-25; 21-25 -
03/18/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 5:30 PM Small Gym L
03/23/2021 Tue @ Streamwood A 5:30 PM Streamwood W 25-27; 26-24; 25-18 -
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Bartlett - CANCELLED H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse n/a
03/29/2021 Mon vs. Picture Day H 8:45 AM Bishop Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 12:00 PM Small Gym W 25-18; 25-11 -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Fenton A 12:00 PM Fenton W 27-25; 16-25; 15-8 -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Larkin - CANCELLED H 1:00 PM Fieldhouse W 25-17; -
04/06/2021 Tue @ Bartlett A 5:30 PM Bartlett n/a
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-11; 25-6 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East W 25-21; 25-19 -
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-21; 25-10 -
04/20/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East W 25-13; 25-9 -
04/21/2021 Wed @ Hoffman Estates - CANCELLED A 5:45 PM Hoffman Estates -
04/22/2021 Thu @ South Elgin - CANCELLED A 5:30 PM South Elgin -
2020-2021 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/24/2020 Mon @ Batavia - QUAD, Rescheduled TBA A 4:00 PM Batavia -
08/26/2020 Wed @ Hoffman Estates A 6:00 PM Hoffman Estates -
09/01/2020* Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood -
09/02/2020 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
09/08/2020 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/10/2020 Thu @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM Wheaton Academy -
09/12/2020 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora -
09/15/2020 Tue vs. Larkin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/19/2020* Sat @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS -
09/22/2020 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett -
09/23/2020 Wed vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/24/2020 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM Geneva -
09/28/2020 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 4:30 PM YORKVILLE HS -
09/29/2020 Tue vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/30/2020 Wed vs. Wheaton North H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/06/2020 Tue @ Glenbard East A 4:30 PM Glenbard East -
10/08/2020 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/10/2020* Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 9:00 AM Burlington Central -
10/13/2020 Tue vs. East Aurora H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/14/2020 Wed vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
10/17/2020* Sat vs. FRESH A TOURNAMENT - CANCELLED H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse -
10/20/2020 Tue @ South Elgin A 4:30 PM South Elgin -
10/22/2020 Thu vs. Willowbrook HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
03/16/2021 Tue vs. West Aurora H 4:30 PM Small Gym L 17-25, 15-25 -
03/18/2021 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Small Gym W 25-22, 25-22 -
03/23/2021 Tue @ Streamwood A 4:30 PM Streamwood W 25-9, 25-21 -
03/25/2021 Thu vs. Bartlett H 5:30 PM Small Gym L 25-23, 23-25, 20-25 -
03/29/2021 Mon vs. Picture Day H 8:45 AM Bishop Gym -
03/30/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard South H 11:00 AM Small gym W 25-15, 25-19 -
03/31/2021 Wed @ Fenton A 11:00 AM Fenton W 25-11, 25-17 -
04/01/2021 Thu vs. Larkin H 1:00 PM Small Gym W 25-15, 25-12 -
04/06/2021 Tue @ Bartlett A 4:30 PM Bartlett W 22-25, 28-26,25-22 -
04/08/2021 Thu vs. Elgin H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-9, 25-10 -
04/13/2021 Tue @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East L 27-25, 15-25, 19-25 -
04/15/2021 Thu vs. Fenton H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 25-12, 25-17 -
04/21/2021 Wed @ Hoffman Estates - CANCELLED A 4:30 PM Hoffman Estates -
04/22/2021 Thu @ South Elgin A 5:30 PM South Elgin -