GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/19/2021 Thu @ Team Event A TBA Team Event -
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Hoffman Estates H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-21 - 25-13
08/28/2021 Sat vs. Picture Day H 10:30 AM Stadium -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-10 - 25-9
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-15 - 28-26
09/03/2021 Fri @ Coal City - INVITE A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 19-25,25-15 - 15-11
09/03/2021 Fri @ Glenbard South - INVITE A 5:30 PM Willowbrook HS W 25-18 - 25-10
09/03/2021 Fri @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 6:30 PM Willowbrook HS L 14-25 - 10-25
09/04/2021 Sat @ METEA VALLEY - WILLOWBROOK INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS L 6-25 - 22-25
09/04/2021 Sat @ Trinity - WILLOWBROOK INVITE A 9:30 AM Willowbrook HS W 25-12 - 26-24
09/07/2021 Tue @ Glenbard South A 6:00 PM Glenbard South W 25-22 - 25-21
09/08/2021 Wed @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM West Aurora W 25-13 - 25-16
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Elgin - PASS, SET, SPIKE TOURNAMENT H 8:00 AM Bishop Gym W 25-10 - 25-9
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Plainfield South - PASS, SET, SPIKE TOURNAMENT H 9:15 AM Bishop Gym W 25-14 - 25-17
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Dundee Crown - PASS, SET, SPIKE TOURNAMENT H 10:30 AM Bishop Gym W 23-25, 25-21 - 15-6
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Woodstock High School - PASS, SET, SPIKE TOURNAMENT H 12:00 PM Bishop Gym W 28-26 - 25-17
09/11/2021 Sat vs. Saint Viator - PASS, SET, SPIKE TOURNAMENT H 1:15 PM Bishop Gym L 21-25 - 8-25
09/14/2021 Tue @ Larkin A 6:00 PM LARKIN W 25-14 - 25-13
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-20, 19-25 - 25-10
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym W 25-21, 25-27 - 25-18
09/22/2021 Wed @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH W 25-17 - 25-15
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-22 - 25-19
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 11:00 AM Bishop Gym W 23-25, 25-22 - 25-13
09/27/2021 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 6:00 PM YORKVILLE HS L 18-25, - 20-25
09/28/2021 Tue @ Elgin A 6:00 PM Elgin W 25-15, - 25-4
09/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North L 15-25 - 12-25
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Yorkville Christian H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-17, 13-25 - 25-18
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym L 25-13, 19-25 - 22-25
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym W 26-24 - 25-12
10/07/2021 Thu @ Fenton A 6:00 PM Fenton W 25-18 - 25-16
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-23, 20-25 - 25-20
10/18/2021 Mon @ EAST AURORA A 6:00 PM East Aurora -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin - SENIOR NIGHT H 6:00 PM Bishop Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 6:30 PM WILLOWBROOK HS -
10/26/2021 Tue @ Addison Trail - IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL A 6:30 PM Addison Trail -
10/28/2021 Thu @ IHSA - IHSA REGIONAL FINAL A 6:00 PM IHSA,Addison Trail -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
08/27/2021 Fri vs. Picture Day H 3:00 PM Bishop Gym -
08/28/2021 Sat @ St. Charles East - STC EAST INVITE A 8:30 AM St. Charles East -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/08/2021 Wed @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA -
09/11/2021 Sat @ Sycamore - SYCAMORE TOURNEY A 9:00 AM Sycamore -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Larkin A 5:00 PM LARKIN -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett H 6:00 PM Small Gym -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Geneva - CANCELLED - H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
09/25/2021 Sat @ Dundee Crown - CHARGER SOPH TOURNEY A 8:00 AM Dundee Crown -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Elgin A 5:00 PM Elgin -
09/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:00 PM Wheaton North -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Hoffman Estates - TOURNAMENT A 8:30 AM Hoffman Estates -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 4:30 PM Small gym L 15-25 8-25 -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Fenton A 5:00 PM Fenton -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Hampshire H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
10/18/2021 Mon @ EAST AURORA A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Small Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym L 19-25 25-22 24-26 -
08/28/2021 Sat vs. Picture Day H 10:15 AM Stadium -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-13 25-13 -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym L 24-26 25-13 17-19 -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:00 PM Glenbard South W 26-24 25-10 -
09/08/2021 Wed @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA L 17-25 18-25 -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Larkin A 5:00 PM LARKIN W 25-16 25-20 -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym L 17-25 15-25 -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym L 25-9 18-25 13-25 -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH W 25-20 25-21 -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym W 21-25 25-19 25-20 -
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 10:00 AM Bishop Gym L 23-25 24-26 -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 5:00 PM YORKVILLE HS L 14-25 22-25 -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Elgin A 5:00 PM Elgin W 25-16 25-11 -
09/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:00 PM Wheaton North L 12-25 24-26 -
09/30/2021 Thu vs. Yorkville Christian H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym W 25-12 25-4 -
10/02/2021 Sat @ Glenbard North - QUAD A 9:00 AM Glenbard North W GBN - 25-16, 20-25, 25-21 GBS - 25-22, 25-16 -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym W 24-21 25-12 -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Fenton A 5:00 PM Fenton -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Hampshire H 4:30 PM Bishop Gym -
10/16/2021 Sat @ Lake Park - WEST CAMPUS JV INVITE A 9:00 AM Lake Park (West) -
10/18/2021 Mon @ EAST AURORA A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Bishop Gym -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 5:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Hoffman Estates H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 7-25; 17-25 -
08/28/2021 Sat vs. Picture Day H 10:00 AM STADIUM -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/07/2021 Tue @ Glenbard South A 6:00 PM Glenbard South -
09/08/2021 Wed @ West Aurora A 5:30 PM WEST AURORA -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Larkin A 6:00 PM LARKIN -
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/22/2021 Wed @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Small Gym -
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 11:00 AM Small Gym -
09/27/2021 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 6:00 PM YORKVILLE HS -
09/28/2021 Tue @ Elgin A 6:00 PM Elgin -
09/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 6:00 PM Wheaton North -
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/07/2021 Thu @ Fenton A 7:00 PM Fenton -
10/18/2021 Mon @ EAST AURORA A 6:00 PM East Aurora -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 5:30 PM Willowbrook HS -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021 Mon @ Batavia - QUAD A 4:00 PM Batavia L 22-25, 21-25 - St. Charles East
08/23/2021 Mon @ Batavia - QUAD A 4:00 PM Batavia L 24-26, 17-25 - Batavia
08/23/2021 Mon @ Batavia - QUAD A 4:00 PM Batavia T 26-28, 25-14 - Matea Valley
08/25/2021 Wed vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
08/31/2021 Tue vs. Streamwood H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/01/2021 Wed vs. Schaumburg HS H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
09/07/2021 Tue @ Glenbard South A 5:00 PM Glenbard South L
09/08/2021 Wed @ West Aurora A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA L
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora W Larkin -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora L West Aurora -
09/11/2021 Sat @ West Aurora - WA TOURNEY A 8:00 AM West Aurora L Oswego East -
09/14/2021 Tue @ Larkin A 5:00 PM LARKIN W
09/16/2021 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L
09/18/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS W Proviso West -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS L Riverside Brookfield -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS W Willowbrook -
09/18/2021 Sat @ Willowbrook HS - INVITE A 8:30 AM Willowbrook HS L Leyden -
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Bartlett H 5:00 PM Small Gym W
09/22/2021 Wed @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH L
09/23/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM Small Gym L
09/25/2021 Sat vs. Wheaton Academy H 10:00 AM Small Gym W
09/27/2021 Mon @ Yorkville HS A 5:00 PM YORKVILLE HS L
09/28/2021 Tue @ Elgin A 5:00 PM Elgin W
09/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton North A 5:00 PM Wheaton North L
10/04/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W
10/05/2021 Tue vs. Glenbard East H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse L
10/07/2021 Thu @ Fenton A 6:00 PM Fenton W
10/09/2021 Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 8:00 AM Burlington Central W Larkin -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 8:00 AM Burlington Central T Burlington A -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 8:00 AM Burlington Central W Burlington B -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 8:00 AM Burlington Central W Evanston -
10/09/2021 Sat @ Burlington Central - BC INVITE A 8:00 AM Burlington Central L Burlington A -
10/13/2021 Wed vs. Hampshire H 4:30 PM Small Gym -
10/16/2021 Sat vs. FRESH A TOURNAMENT - WILDCAT FRESHMAN A TOURNAMENT H 8:00 AM Fieldhouse,Small Gym,Bishop Gym -
10/18/2021 Mon @ EAST AURORA A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
10/19/2021 Tue vs. South Elgin H 5:00 PM Fieldhouse -
10/21/2021 Thu @ Willowbrook HS A 4:30 PM Willowbrook HS -