REGISTRATION

Athletic Registration Info

In order for students to participate in our sports programs, the following requirements must be met:  

  1. Register in 8to18 website.  If this is the first time registering for a sport, you may have to create an account.  Click here to access the registration page..
  2. Athletic Payments will be recieved via PowerSchool.  Click here to access the Power School Parent Portal.  | Click here for registration instructions
  3. Athlete has a current and valid Physical on file in the athletic office | Click here for the physical form
  4.  Athlete is currently attempting 2.5 credits or more
  5. Athlete must have passed previous semester with 1.5 or more credits (COVID IHSA by-law change for fall of 2021)
    1. (Freshmen are exempt during 1st semester) 

Once all requirements have been met, your athlete can begin to participate in our sport programs.

11/12/2021 4:12 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2021 Fri @ Barrington High School - MOORE PRETTYMAN MEMORIAL INVITE A 10:00 AM Barrington -
11/27/2021 Sat @ Barrington High School - MOORE PRETTYMAN MEMORIAL INVITE A 10:00 AM Barrington -
12/02/2021 Thu vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Joliet Central HS - MCLAUGHLIN CLASSIC A 9:00 AM JOLIET CENTRAL HS -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Picture Day H 5:15 PM Bishop Gym -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. QUAD - ANTIOCH, STCE, SYCAMORE H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Naperville North - QUAD A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
12/22/2021* Wed @ Elgin - UEC MEGA DUAL A 2:00 PM Elgin -
12/29/2021 Wed @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Ed Ewoldt Classic A 9:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Batavia - BATAVIA INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM Batavia -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. UEC CHAMPIONSHIPS - VARSITY TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -
2021-2022 JVI Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/02/2021 Thu vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Picture Day H 5:30 PM BISHOP GYM -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Antioch HS - ANTIOCH, STCE, SYCAMORE - QUAD A 9:00 AM Antioch HS -
12/17/2021* Fri @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA -
12/18/2021 Sat @ Plainfield East - BENGAL TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Plainfield East -
12/21/2021* Tue @ South Elgin - UEC MEGA DUAL A 2:00 PM South Elgin -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Bolingbrook - RAIDER INDIVIDUAL INVITE A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. JV WILDCAT WRESTLING INVITE - WEIGH IN @ 7:30AM H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
01/29/2022 Sat @ UEC Championship A TBA Elgin -
2021-2022 JV II Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Picture Day H 5:45 PM BISHOP GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Addison Trail - AT INVITE A 8:00 AM Addison Trail -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2021 Sat vs. Freshman Wrestling Invite - WEIGH IN @ 7:30AM H 9:00 AM Fieldhouse -
12/02/2021 Thu vs. South Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/04/2021 Sat @ McHenry A 9:00 AM MCHENRY -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. Elgin H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
12/17/2021* Fri @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. QUAD - TF SOUTH, BOLINGBROOK, STAGG H 9:00 AM Bishop Gym -
12/21/2021* Tue @ Glenbard East - UEC MEGA DUAL A 2:00 PM Glenbard East -
12/28/2021 Tue @ Homewood-Flossmoor - HF INVITATIONAL A 9:00 AM Homewood-Flossmoor -
01/07/2022 Fri @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East -
01/08/2022* Sat @ Elgin - JEFF MIRABELLA TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM Elgin -
01/13/2022 Thu vs. Fenton H 5:30 PM Bishop Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat @ METEA VALLEY - TODD DEPAUL INVITE A 9:00 AM Metea Valley -
01/29/2022 Sat @ UEC Championship A TBA LARKIN -