WHEATON NORTH ATHLETICS 2019-2020

Spring Sports 2020

  • Badminton, Girls – Register by February, tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Baseball – Register by February, tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Lacrosse Boys and Girls – Register by February, tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Soccer, Girls – Register by February, tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Softball Girls – Register by February, tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Tennis Boys – Register by February , tryouts March 2, 2020
  • Track & Field, Boys & Girls – Register in January, first practice January 18, 2020
  • Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 2, 2020

 

All Athletes MUST be registered BEFORE attending any practice or tryouts

 

REGISTRATION IS DONE ONLINE ON PARENTVUE – no fees until final rosters are set

3/7/2020 9:00 PM

Results

  • vs. Wheaton North High School

    08/12/2019

  • @ St. Francis High School

    08/27/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Naperville North High School

    08/28/2019 | LOSS 2-7

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    09/07/2019

  • @ York High School

    09/09/2019 | LOSS 1-8

  • @ Naperville Central High School

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 2-6

  • @ Metea Valley High School

    09/11/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ St. Charles East Invite

    09/14/2019

  • @ St. Charles North High School

    09/17/2019

  • @ Lake Park High School

    09/19/2019

  • @ Rolling Meadows Invite

    09/21/2019

  • @ Glenbard North High School

    09/24/2019

  • @ Wheaton W. South High School

    09/26/2019

  • vs. Falcon Quad

    09/28/2019

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    09/30/2019

  • @ Geneva High School

    10/01/2019

  • @ St. Charles East High School

    10/03/2019

  • @ Wheaton W. South High School

    10/05/2019

  • @ Batavia High School

    10/07/2019

  • @ DuKane Conference Meet

    10/10/2019

  • vs. DuKane Conference Meet

    10/12/2019

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    10/18/2019

  • @ Ihsa Sectionals

    10/19/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 10
    Wheaton North High School
    2:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    St. Francis High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 26
    Naperville North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 05
    Downers Grove South High School
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 07
    York High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Naperville Central High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    Metea Valley High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 12
    St. Charles East Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    St. Charles North High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Lake Park High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    Rolling Meadows Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    Glenbard North High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 23
    Glenbard West High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Wheaton W. South High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 28
    Glenbard West High School
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

We Congratulate the 2015 All Conference Winners:

Emme Lindquist

Madeleine Fidel

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.