BOYS BASEBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South - CANCELLED & RESCHEDULED A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South -
03/20/2019 Wed @ Downers Grove South High School - Cancelled A 4:30 PM Downers Grove South High School -
03/21/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet L 1 - 5
03/24/2019 Sun @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs. Cardinal O'Hara A 6:30 PM Myrtle Beach Tourney L 2 - 3
03/25/2019 Mon @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs Governor Livingston JV A 8:30 AM Myrtle Beach Tourney -
03/25/2019 Mon @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs Olentangy Liberty A 11:00 AM Myrtle Beach Tourney L 6 - 10
03/26/2019 Tue @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs Tallmadge A 11:00 AM Myrtle Beach Tourney W 12 - 2
03/26/2019 Tue @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs Dublin Scioto A 1:30 PM Myrtle Beach Tourney W 8 - 3
03/27/2019 Wed @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs Burlington Central JV A 8:30 AM Myrtle Beach Tourney -
03/27/2019 Wed @ Myrtle Beach Tourney - vs DeSales Ohio A 11:00 AM Myrtle Beach Tourney W 4 - 0
03/30/2019 Sat vs. Downers Grove North H 11:00 AM Falcon Field -
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Conant High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 11 - 4
04/04/2019 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field T 4 - 4
04/06/2019 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 10:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W 8 - 3
04/08/2019 Mon @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles North High School L 6 - 16
04/09/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 0 - 3
04/10/2019 Wed @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles North High School L 2 - 3
04/11/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 4:00 PM St. Charles North High School -
04/12/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 0 - 8
04/15/2019 Mon @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park High School H 3:30 PM Wheaton College W 2 - 0
04/16/2019 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 5:30 PM Wheaton College W 7 - 5
04/17/2019 Wed @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park W 8 - 0
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North High School H 10:00 AM Falcon Field W 11 - 1
04/22/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School W 4 - 3
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:00 PM Boomers Stadium, Schaumburg W 8 - 1
04/26/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 5 - 4
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 10:00 AM Falcon Field -
04/29/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School A 4:30 PM Wheaon Warrenville South -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva High School -
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 1 - 0
05/04/2019 Sat @ Geneva High School - DH A 10:00 AM Geneva W 3 - 1
05/04/2019 Sat @ Geneva High School - DH A 10:00 AM Geneva W 8 - 6
05/06/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School - Make up from 4/27 H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 7 - 8
05/07/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 6 - 4
05/08/2019 Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles E W 8 - 1
05/09/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 7 - 2
05/10/2019 Fri @ Wheaton W. South High School - Makeup from 4/29 A 4:30 PM Wheaon Warrenville South W 8 - 7
05/11/2019 Sat vs. Batavia High School H 10:00 AM Falcon Field W 3 - 2
05/13/2019 Mon @ Batavia High School A 4:30 PM Batavia W 12 - 1
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Batavia High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 3 - 8
05/18/2019 Sat @ Marmion Academy A 10:00 AM MARMION ACADEMY W 10 - 0
05/20/2019 Mon @ Reavis High School A 4:30 PM Reavis High School W 2 - 0
05/22/2019 Wed @ Ihsa Regionals - St. Charles East Regional vs. TBA A 4:30 PM St. Charels East High School L 2 - 5
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 4:15 PM Falcon Field -
03/23/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 11:00 AM Falcon Field W 10 - 9
03/25/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 9:00 AM Plunkett Park, Elmhurst -
03/27/2019 Wed @ Geneva - DH A 11:00 AM Geneva L 2 - 5
03/28/2019 Thu @ Glenbard West High School - DH A 11:00 AM Glenbard West High School W 12 - 3
03/30/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North A 11:00 AM Downers Grove North -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Conant High School A 4:30 PM Conant L 6 - 11
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
04/05/2019 Fri @ Bartlett High School A 4:30 PM Bartlett L 2 - 12
04/06/2019 Sat vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 10:00 AM Falcon Field L 6 - 12
04/08/2019 Mon vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 3 - 14
04/09/2019 Tue @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM SCN L 7 - 9
04/10/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 0 - 5
04/11/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:00 PM Falcon Field -
04/12/2019 Fri @ York High School A 4:30 PM York -
04/15/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 2 - 3
04/16/2019 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM LPHS W 8 - 5
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 9 - 3
04/20/2019 Sat @ Glenbard North High School A 10:00 AM Glenbard North W 6 - 3
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field W 13 - 3
04/23/2019 Tue @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM GNHS L 4 - 5
04/26/2019 Fri @ Wheaton W. South High School A 4:30 PM WWS L 7 - 11
04/27/2019 Sat @ Wheaton W. South High School A 10:00 AM WWS -
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 0 - 11
05/03/2019 Fri @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva HS -
05/04/2019 Sat vs. Geneva High School - DH H 10:00 AM Falcon Field W 4 - 3
05/06/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School - Make up from 4/27 A 4:30 PM WWS W 6 - 3
05/07/2019 Tue @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM SCE L 1 - 10
05/08/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field L 5 - 10
05/09/2019 Thu @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM SCE L 7 - 8
05/10/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School - Makeup from 4/29 H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
05/11/2019 Sat @ Batavia High School A 10:00 AM Batavia L 5 - 12
05/13/2019 Mon vs. Batavia High School H 4:30 PM Batavia -
05/14/2019 Tue @ Batavia High School A 4:30 PM Varsity Field L 0 - 12
05/16/2019 Thu @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva HS -
05/18/2019 Sat vs. Marmion Academy H 10:00 AM Falcon Field L 9 - 10
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
04/11/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles North - cancelled H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Falcon Field -
04/20/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard North High School H 12:00 PM Falcon Field -
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 12:00 PM Falcon Field -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Geneva High School - cancelled A 12:00 PM Geneva -
05/11/2019 Sat vs. Batavia High School H 12:00 PM Falcon Field -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/21/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy A 4:15 PM Benet W 9 - 6
03/25/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School A 1:00 PM Plunkett Park -
03/27/2019 Wed vs. Geneva - A/B split DH H 12:00 PM Wheaton College Pfund Field L 6 - 12
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - Single game H 11:00 AM Baseball Lower Level Field W 19 - 13
04/02/2019 Tue vs. Conant High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 5 - 17
04/04/2019 Thu @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 4:30 PM Waubonsie Valley -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 12:00 PM Waubonsie Valley L 5 - 7
04/08/2019 Mon @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles North High School L 5 - 17
04/09/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 8 - 15
04/10/2019 Wed @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles North High School -
04/11/2019 Thu @ St. Charles North High School A 4:00 PM St. Charles North High School W 11 - 3
04/12/2019 Fri vs. York High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/15/2019 Mon @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park -
04/16/2019 Tue vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 4 - 10
04/17/2019 Wed @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park L 5 - 6
04/18/2019 Thu @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Glenbard North High School - A/B split DH A 12:00 PM Glenbard North High School W 18 - 0
04/22/2019 Mon @ Glenbard North High School - cancelled A 4:30 PM Glenbard North High School -
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard East High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 22 - 13
04/23/2019 Tue vs. Glenbard North High School - cancelled H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 7 - 3
04/24/2019 Wed vs. Fenton High School - CANCELLED H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/26/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 10 - 0
04/27/2019 Sat vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 10:00 AM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/29/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School A 4:30 PM Wheaon Warrenville South -
05/02/2019 Thu @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva High School L 1 - 11
05/03/2019 Fri vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
05/04/2019 Sat @ Geneva High School - DH A 10:00 AM Geneva L 9 - 11
05/06/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School - Make up From 4/27 H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 5 - 3
05/07/2019 Tue vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
05/08/2019 Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM SCE W 3 - 1
05/09/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
05/10/2019 Fri @ Wheaton W. South High School - Makeup from 4/29 A 4:30 PM Wheaon Warrenville South W 2 - 0
05/11/2019 Sat @ Batavia High School A 12:00 PM Batavia High School W 11 - 8
05/13/2019 Mon @ Batavia High School A 4:30 PM Batavia L 8 - 12
05/14/2019 Tue vs. Batavia High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 1 - 16
05/16/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 0 - 10
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/19/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
03/21/2019 Thu vs. Benet Academy H 4:15 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
03/23/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy - A/B Split DH H 11:00 AM Baseball Lower Level Field L 7 - 20
03/23/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy - A/B Split DH H 1:00 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
03/25/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School A 11:00 AM Plunkett Park, Elmhurst -
03/27/2019 Wed vs. Geneva - A/B split DH H 10:00 AM Wheaton College Pfund Field L 1 - 9
03/28/2019 Thu vs. Glenbard West High School - RESCHEDULED - Single game H 11:00 AM Falcon Field W 9 - 6
03/30/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove North - A/B Split DH A 11:00 AM Downers Grove North -
04/02/2019 Tue @ Conant High School A 4:30 PM Conant W 7 - 4
04/04/2019 Thu vs. Waubonsie Valley High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/05/2019 Fri vs. Bartlett High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/06/2019 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley High School A 10:00 AM Waubonsie Valley High School L 2 - 12
04/08/2019 Mon vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 2 - 18
04/09/2019 Tue @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM SCN L 1 - 7
04/10/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/11/2019 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 4:00 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 7 - 8
04/12/2019 Fri @ York High School A 4:30 PM Churchville Middle School L 3 - 7
04/15/2019 Mon vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 4 - 1
04/16/2019 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM LPHS -
04/17/2019 Wed vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 8 - 5
04/18/2019 Thu vs. Lake Park High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
04/20/2019 Sat @ Glenbard North High School A 10:00 AM Glenbard North W 4 - 3
04/22/2019 Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field W 9 - 3
04/23/2019 Tue @ Glenbard North High School A 4:30 PM GNHS W 14 - 9
04/24/2019 Wed @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School W 5 - 2
04/26/2019 Fri @ Wheaton W. South High School A 4:30 PM WWS W 7 - 6
04/27/2019 Sat @ Wheaton W. South High School A 10:00 AM WWS -
04/29/2019 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field -
05/02/2019 Thu vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 3 - 7
05/03/2019 Fri @ Geneva High School A 4:30 PM Geneva HS L 2 - 3
05/04/2019 Sat vs. Geneva High School - DH H 10:00 AM Baseball Lower Level Field L 2 - 5
05/06/2019 Mon @ Wheaton W. South High School - Make up from 4/27 A 4:30 PM WWS L 8 - 15
05/07/2019 Tue @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM SCE -
05/08/2019 Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 0 - 7
05/09/2019 Thu @ St. Charles East High School A 4:30 PM SCE -
05/10/2019 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School - Makeup from 4/29 H 4:30 PM Baseball Lower Level Field L 1 - 14
05/11/2019 Sat @ Batavia High School A 10:00 AM Batavia L 5 - 8
05/13/2019 Mon vs. Batavia High School H 4:30 PM Batavia L 1 - 10
05/14/2019 Tue @ Batavia High School A 4:30 PM Lower Level Field W 7 - 4
05/18/2019 Sat vs. Marmion Academy - A/B Split DH H 10:00 AM Baseball Lower Level Field W 6 - 0