DO NOT WAIT - ALL ATHLETES MUST BE PRE-APPROVED TO TRY OUT FOR WINTER SPORTS!

TRYOUT ELIGIBILITY:

-Must be registered online through FamilyID (https://hello.familyid.comBEFORE the first day of TRYOUTS; anyone not registered and pre-approved with current physical will not be able to participate in tryouts.

-Must have a current physical (395 days from date of issuance) unploaded directly into to your FamilyID account.  The Athletic office does not accept paper copies.

-Must have all required signed forms uploaded to your FamilyID account

GO TO THE WNHS WEBSITE UNDER ATHLETICS FOR MORE INFORMATION

10/31/2021 12:00 AM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2019* Wed @ Plainfield North High School A 10:00 AM Plainfield North High School -
11/23/2019* Sat @ Maine South Quad A 9:00 AM Maine South Quad -
11/29/2019* Fri @ St. Charles North High School A 5:30 PM St. Charles North High School -
12/06/2019* Fri @ Lake Park High School A 5:30 PM Lake Park High School -
12/07/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale Central High School A 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/13/2019* Fri vs. Glenbard North High School H 5:00 PM Neibch Gym -
12/14/2019* Sat @ Elk Grove Invite A 9:00 AM Elk Grove Invite -
12/19/2019* Thu vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 5:00 PM Neibch Gym -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Richards JV Wrestling Tourny A 9:00 AM Richards High School -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Oswego East Team Dual A 9:00 AM Oswego East High School -
01/03/2020* Fri @ Geneva High School A 5:00 PM Geneva High School -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Yorkville High School A 9:00 AM Yorkville High School -
01/09/2020* Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:30 PM Neibch Gym -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Barrington High School A 9:00 AM Barrington JV Quad -
01/17/2020* Fri vs. Batavia High School H 5:30 PM Neibch Gym -
01/18/2020* Sat vs. Batavia High School H 9:00 AM Neibch Gym -
11/22/2021 Mon @ Elk Grove Invite - vs. TBA A TBA Elk Grove Invite,Main Gym -
11/23/2021 Tue @ Elk Grove Invite - vs. TBA A TBA Elk Grove Invite,Fieldhouse -
11/24/2021 Wed @ Elk Grove Invite - vs. TBA A TBA Elk Grove Invite,Main Gym -
11/26/2021 Fri @ Elk Grove Invite - vs. TBA A TBA Elk Grove Invite,Main Gym -
12/03/2021 Fri @ Batavia High School A 5:45 PM Batavia High School -
12/04/2021 Sat @ Wheaton W. South High School - Crohn's & Colitis Awareness vs. Schaumburg A 1:30 PM WWS -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. St. Charles North High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
12/11/2021 Sat vs. Lake Park High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
12/16/2021 Thu @ Wheaton W. South High School A 7:15 PM Wheaton W. South High School -
12/27/2021 Mon @ St. Laurence High School - Big Gold Invite A 9:00 AM St. Laurence High School -
12/28/2021 Tue @ St. Laurence High School - Big Gold Invite A 10:30 AM St. Laurence High School -
12/29/2021 Wed @ St. Laurence High School - Big Gold Invite A 10:30 AM St. Laurence High School -
01/06/2022 Thu @ Glenbard North High School A 5:45 PM Glenbard North High School -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. Geneva High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
01/15/2022 Sat @ Burlington Central - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
01/17/2022 Mon @ Burlington Central - Rocket MLK Tournament A TBA Burlington Central -
01/21/2022 Fri vs. Batavia High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
01/22/2022 Sat vs. Chicago Perspectives H 1:30 PM Neibch Gym -
01/28/2022 Fri @ St. Charles North High School A 5:45 PM St. Charles North High School -
01/29/2022 Sat @ Plainfield North High School A 4:30 PM Plainfield North High School -
02/01/2022 Tue @ Lake Park High School A 5:45 PM Lake Park High School -
02/04/2022 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. Glenbard North High School H 5:45 PM Neibch Gym -
02/11/2022 Fri @ Geneva High School A 5:45 PM Geneva High School -
02/12/2022 Sat vs. Oswego High School H 4:30 PM Neibch Gym -
02/16/2022 Wed @ St. Charles East High School A 5:45 PM St. Charles East High School -