BOYS FOOTBALL

Print
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/10/2020* Mon @ Wheaton North High School - Season Begins A TBA WHEATON NORTH HIGH SCHOOL -
08/21/2020* Fri vs. Football Scrimmage H 7:00 PM Rexillus Field -
08/28/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 7:30 PM Rexillus Field -
09/04/2020 Fri @ Providence Catholic High School - Football Sr. Parent Recognition Night A 7:30 PM Providence Catholic High School -
09/11/2020 Fri vs. Batavia High School H 7:30 PM Rexillus Field -
09/18/2020 Fri @ St. Charles North High School A 7:30 PM St. Charles North High School -
09/25/2020 Fri @ Lake Park High School A 7:30 PM Lake Park High School -
10/02/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School H 7:30 PM Rexillus Field -
10/09/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 7:30 PM Rexillus Field -
10/16/2020 Fri @ Geneva High School A 7:30 PM Geneva High School -
10/23/2020 Fri vs. St. Charles East High School H 7:30 PM Rexillus Field -
Print
2020-2021 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/21/2020* Fri vs. Football Scrimmage H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -
08/28/2020* Fri vs. Downers Grove South High School H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
09/04/2020 Fri @ Providence Catholic High School A 5:00 PM Providence Catholic High School -
09/11/2020 Fri vs. Batavia High School H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
09/18/2020 Fri @ St. Charles North High School A 5:00 PM St. Charles North High School -
09/25/2020 Fri @ Lake Park High School A 5:00 PM Lake Park High School -
10/02/2020 Fri vs. Glenbard North High School H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
10/09/2020 Fri vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
10/16/2020 Fri @ Geneva High School A 5:00 PM Geneva High School -
10/23/2020 Fri vs. St. Charles East High School H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
Print
2020-2021 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/07/2020 Mon vs. Batavia High School H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -
09/14/2020 Mon @ St. Charles North High School A 6:00 PM St. Charles North High School -
09/21/2020 Mon @ Lake Park High School A 6:00 PM Lake Park High School -
09/28/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -
10/05/2020 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -
10/12/2020 Mon @ Geneva High School A 10:30 AM Geneva High School -
10/19/2020 Mon vs. St. Charles East High School - Cancel H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -
Print
2020-2021 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/29/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 10:30 AM Rexillus Field -
09/07/2020 Mon vs. Batavia High School H 4:30 PM Rexillus Field -
09/14/2020 Mon @ St. Charles North High School A 4:30 PM St. Charles North High School -
09/21/2020 Mon @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM Lake Park High School -
09/28/2020 Mon vs. Glenbard North High School H 4:30 PM Rexillus Field -
10/05/2020 Mon vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 4:30 PM Rexillus Field -
10/12/2020 Mon @ Geneva High School A 9:00 AM Geneva High School -
10/19/2020 Mon vs. St. Charles East High School H 4:30 PM Rexillus Field -
Print
2020-2021 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/21/2020* Fri vs. Football Scrimmage H 5:00 PM Rexillus Field -
08/29/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South High School H 9:00 AM Rexillus Field -
09/05/2020 Sat @ Providence Catholic High School A 9:30 AM Providence Catholic High School -
09/12/2020 Sat vs. Batavia High School H 9:00 AM Rexillus Field -
09/19/2020* Sat @ St. Charles North High School A 9:00 AM St. Charles North High School -
09/26/2020 Sat @ Lake Park High School A 9:00 AM Lake Park High School -
10/03/2020 Sat vs. Glenbard North High School H 9:00 AM Rexillus Field -
10/10/2020 Sat vs. Wheaton W. South High School H 9:00 AM Rexillus Field -
10/17/2020 Sat @ Geneva High School A 9:00 AM Geneva High School -
10/22/2020 Thu vs. St. Charles East High School H 6:00 PM Rexillus Field -