Results

  • @ Reavis High School

    11/26/2019 | WIN 63-12

  • vs. WB Quad

    11/30/2019 | WIN 62-16 Comer

  • vs. WB Quad

    11/30/2019 | WIN 51-30 IC

  • vs. WB Quad

    11/30/2019 | LOSS 27-41 Hinsdale Central

  • @ ADDISON TRAIL

    12/06/2019 | LOSS 29-42

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/07/2019 | WIN 51-24 York

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/07/2019 | WIN 38-30 Lincoln Way East

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/07/2019 | WIN 79-0 Wheeling

  • @ Plainfield North

    12/07/2019 | LOSS 34-44 Harlem

  • vs. Hinsdale South

    12/12/2019

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    12/14/2019

  • @ MORTON

    12/19/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/20/2019

  • @ Hinsdale Central

    12/21/2019

  • @ DEKALB

    12/27/2019

  • @ DEKALB

    12/28/2019

  • @ Elk Grove

    01/08/2020

  • vs. BYE

    01/09/2020

  • @ Sycamore Invite

    01/11/2020

  • vs. Downers Grove South

    01/17/2020

  • @ Evanston

    01/18/2020

  • @ Leyden

    01/24/2020

  • @ Thornton Fractional North

    01/29/2020

  • vs. Proviso East

    01/30/2020

  • @ Glenbard West High School

    02/01/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/08/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/14/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/15/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/20/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/21/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/22/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/25/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/29/2020

  • @ IHSA

    02/29/2020

  • Jack Jessen
2018 182lbs 3A State Champion
  • Mike Behnke 
2002 275lbs AA State Champion
  • Matt Roth 
2001 275lbs AA State Champion
  • Matt Rowland
2016 170lbs 3A State Champion
  • Varsity Wrestling 2018-19
  • 2017-2018 Varsity Wrestling
  • Varsity Wrestling
  • The Varsity Wrestling Team wearing their throwback warm-ups from 1970's to celebrate their Conference Championship!!
  • Steve Congenie
IHSA State Champion 2/19/2011

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 12
    Hinsdale South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 14
    Hoffman Estates
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 19
    MORTON
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 20
    Hinsdale Central
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 21
    Hinsdale Central
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 27
    DEKALB
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 28
    DEKALB
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 08
    Elk Grove
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 09
    BYE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 11
    Sycamore Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Downers Grove South
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Evanston
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Leyden
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Thornton Fractional North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    Proviso East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS V WRESTLING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Anthony Biancalana 2021 Luke Borri 2020
Wyatt Borri 2020 Osvaldo Esparza 2021
Jeremy Gholston 2021 Xavier Gomez-Flowers 2022
David Kapica 2021 Charlie May 2022
John Peterson 2020 Azizbek Rustamiy 2020
Zachary Seymore 2020 Micah Slinn 2021
Vincent Suehiro 2021 Gabriel Yu 2020
J1
Connor Biagioli 2022 Anthony Biancalana 2021
Gabriella Caruso 2021 Daniel Dowling 2022
Geo Lopez 2021 Aidan Ramos 2022
Mustufa Rehman 2022 Michael Stout 2021
Jacob Taglia 2021 Justin Williams 2020
Samantha Williams 2021
Freshman
Damian Banaszewski 2023 Aaron Barksdale 2023
Mikey Cavada 2023 Nicholas Chivilo 2023
James Duffecy 2023 Aiden Getz 2023
Jacob Gosmire 2023 Aidan Guallpa 2023
Adrian Guerrero 2023 Charlie Hayes 2023
Thomas Hayes 2023 Max Holmes 2023
Nicholas Kubish-Smith 2023 Kane Meeker 2023
Nathaniel Payne 2023 Luke Puknaitis 2023
Jaiden Ramirez 2023 Lucio Roa 2023
Charles Schroeder 2023 Colin Slivka 2023
Elijah Smith 2023 Isaiah Smith 2023
Varsity
Anthony Biancalana 2021 Luke Borri 2020
Wyatt Borri 2020 Osvaldo Esparza 2021
Jeremy Gholston 2021 Xavier Gomez-Flowers 2022
David Kapica 2021 Charlie May 2022
John Peterson 2020 Azizbek Rustamiy 2020
Zachary Seymore 2020 Micah Slinn 2021
Vincent Suehiro 2021 Gabriel Yu 2020
J1
Connor Biagioli 2022 Anthony Biancalana 2021
Gabriella Caruso 2021 Daniel Dowling 2022
Geo Lopez 2021 Aidan Ramos 2022
Mustufa Rehman 2022 Michael Stout 2021
Jacob Taglia 2021 Justin Williams 2020
Samantha Williams 2021
Freshman
Damian Banaszewski 2023 Aaron Barksdale 2023
Mikey Cavada 2023 Nicholas Chivilo 2023
James Duffecy 2023 Aiden Getz 2023
Jacob Gosmire 2023 Aidan Guallpa 2023
Adrian Guerrero 2023 Charlie Hayes 2023
Thomas Hayes 2023 Max Holmes 2023
Nicholas Kubish-Smith 2023 Kane Meeker 2023
Nathaniel Payne 2023 Luke Puknaitis 2023
Jaiden Ramirez 2023 Lucio Roa 2023
Charles Schroeder 2023 Colin Slivka 2023
Elijah Smith 2023 Isaiah Smith 2023