BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East -
11/26/2019* Tue @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East -
11/27/2019* Wed @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East -
11/29/2019* Fri @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East -
11/30/2019* Sat @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym Night H 7:30 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Metea Valley H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/14/2019* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 7:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. York H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/23/2019* Mon @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/26/2019* Thu @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/28/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 2:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
01/07/2020* Tue @ Sandburg High School A 6:00 PM Sandburg High School -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Mundelein H.S. A 4:00 PM Mundelein H.S. -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 7:30 PM -
01/17/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A TBA Lake Zurich -
01/20/2020* Mon @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A TBA Lake Zurich -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 7:30 PM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 7:30 PM -
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/07/2020* Fri @ MORTON A 6:30 PM MORTON -
02/08/2020* Sat @ Lincoln Park - Romeoville Shootout A 11:00 AM Lincoln Park -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Thornton Fractional South H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 7:30 PM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 7:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 7:30 PM LEYDEN -
02/25/2020* Tue @ WSC Meet - Conference Crossover TBA TBA -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/03/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/04/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/05/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Regionals A TBA IHSA -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS Sophomore Tournament A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
11/26/2019* Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS Sophomore Tournament A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
11/29/2019* Fri @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS Sophomore Tournament A 6:00 PM Wheaton Warrenville South -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym Night H 4:30 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Metea Valley H 4:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/14/2019* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/19/2019* Thu @ Riverside Brookfield - RB Holiday Classic A TBA Riverside Brookfield -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM -
12/20/2019* Fri @ Riverside Brookfield - RB Holiday Classic A TBA Riverside Brookfield -
12/21/2019* Sat @ Riverside Brookfield - RB Holiday Classic A TBA Riverside Brookfield -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 12:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
01/07/2020* Tue @ Sandburg High School A 4:30 PM Sandburg High School -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
01/11/2020* Sat @ Mundelein H.S. A 2:30 PM Mundelein H.S. -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 6:00 PM -
01/17/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/18/2020* Sat @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A TBA Lake Zurich -
01/20/2020* Mon @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A TBA Lake Zurich -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM -
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the gym A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/07/2020* Fri @ MORTON A 5:00 PM MORTON -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Thornton Fractional South H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/07/2019* Sat vs. ADDISON TRAIL H 9:30 AM AUX GYMNASIUM -
12/16/2019* Mon @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. MORTON H 9:30 AM -
01/18/2020* Sat @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/25/2020* Sat vs. Leyden H 9:30 AM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
02/01/2020* Sat @ ADDISON TRAIL A 9:30 AM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/08/2020* Sat @ MORTON A 9:30 AM MORTON -
02/17/2020* Mon vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM -
02/22/2020* Sat @ LEYDEN A 9:30 AM LEYDEN -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ West Chicago - West Chicago Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago -
11/26/2019* Tue @ West Chicago - West Chicago Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago -
11/27/2019* Wed @ West Chicago - West Chicago Thanksgiving Tournament A 6:00 PM West Chicago -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. Addison Trail - Pack the Gym Night H 6:00 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Metea Valley H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/14/2019* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 7:30 PM -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. York H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/23/2019* Mon @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 11:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Sandburg High School H 4:30 PM AUX GYMNASIUM -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 7:30 PM -
01/17/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 7:30 PM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 7:30 PM -
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the gym A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/07/2020* Fri @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Thornton Fractional South H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 7:30 PM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 6:00 PM LEYDEN -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/25/2019* Mon @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
11/25/2019* Mon @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
11/26/2019* Tue @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
11/26/2019* Tue @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
11/27/2019* Wed @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
11/27/2019* Wed @ East Aurora - Turkey Tourney A 5:00 PM East Aurora -
12/06/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym Night H 6:00 PM AUX GYMNASIUM -
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Metea Valley H 4:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/14/2019* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/14/2019* Sat @ HINSDALE SOUTH A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
12/20/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM -
12/21/2019* Sat vs. York H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
12/23/2019* Mon @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/23/2019* Mon @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/26/2019* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/26/2019* Thu @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
12/27/2019* Fri @ Downers Grove North A 9:00 AM Downers Grove North -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 11:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 11:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
01/07/2020* Tue vs. Sandburg High School H 6:00 PM AUX GYMNASIUM -
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Proviso West H 4:30 PM MAIN & Aux -
01/14/2020* Tue vs. HINSDALE SOUTH H 6:00 PM -
01/17/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/17/2020* Fri @ DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/21/2020* Tue vs. PROVISO EAST H 6:00 PM -
01/24/2020* Fri vs. LEYDEN H 6:00 PM -
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym A 4:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL -
02/07/2020* Fri @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
02/07/2020* Fri @ MORTON A 4:30 PM MORTON -
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Thornton Fractional South H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux -
02/15/2020* Sat vs. DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH H 6:00 PM -
02/18/2020* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/18/2020* Tue @ PROVISO EAST A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -