BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/26/2019* Tue @ East Aurora - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A 5:00 PM St. Charles East W 57 - 55
11/27/2019* Wed @ Plainfield East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A 6:30 PM St. Charles East L 65 - 75
11/29/2019* Fri @ St. Joesph - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A 5:30 PM St. Charles East W 56 - 51
11/30/2019* Sat @ St. Charles East - STCE Thanksgiving Invite A TBA St. Charles East L 57 - 69 Proviso East
12/06/2019* Fri vs. ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym Night H 7:30 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM W 65 - 42
12/10/2019* Tue vs. Metea Valley H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux W 71 - 59
12/14/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 7:30 PM Hinsdale South L 54 - 65
12/20/2019* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux L 72 - 84
12/21/2019* Sat vs. York H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux L 58 - 70
12/23/2019* Mon @ St. Rita - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 3:45 PM Hinsdale Central L 59 - 61
12/26/2019* Thu @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central L 54 - 55 Thornton
12/27/2019* Fri @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central W 49 - 47 (OT)
12/28/2019* Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Central Holiday Classic A 9:00 AM Hinsdale Central L 44 - 48 Lincoln Way
01/04/2020* Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 2:00 PM Hinsdale Central L 39 - 67
01/07/2020* Tue @ Sandburg High School A 6:00 PM Sandburg High School L 50 - 51
01/08/2020* Wed vs. Proviso West H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux W 81 - 73
01/11/2020* Sat @ Mundelein H.S. A 4:00 PM Mundelein H.S. L 58 - 65
01/14/2020* Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux L 50 - 51
01/17/2020* Fri @ Downers Grove South A 7:00 PM Downers Grove South W 67 - 57
01/18/2020* Sat @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A 11:30 AM Lake Zurich L 55 - 67 Palatine
01/20/2020* Mon @ Lake Zurich - Lake Zurich Tournament A TBA Lake Zurich W 72 - 60 Round Lake
01/22/2020* Wed vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux L 72 - 81
01/24/2020* Fri vs. Leyden - Hall of fame game H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux W 73 - 63
01/31/2020* Fri @ ADDISON TRAIL - Pack the Gym A 6:00 PM ADDISON TRAIL L 70 - 77
02/07/2020* Fri @ Morton East - East Campus A 6:30 PM Morton East L 64 - 74
02/08/2020* Sat @ Romeoville High School - Romeoville Shootout A 5:00 PM Romeoville High School W 70 - 55 Romeoville
02/14/2020* Fri vs. Thornton Fractional South H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux W 61 - 60
02/15/2020* Sat vs. Downers Grove South H 7:30 PM MAIN & Aux L 69 - 70
02/18/2020* Tue @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM Proviso East L 66 - 92
02/21/2020* Fri @ LEYDEN A 7:30 PM LEYDEN W 67 - 60
02/25/2020* Tue vs. Lyons Township - Conference Crossover H 6:00 PM MAIN & Aux L 62 - 78
03/02/2020* Mon vs. West Chicago - IHSA Regionals H 7:00 PM STADIUM W 68 - 50
03/03/2020* Tue vs. IHSA - Regionals H 7:00 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM L 70 - 75 (OT) Glenbard East
03/04/2020* Wed vs. IHSA - Regionals H 7:00 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
03/06/2020* Fri vs. IHSA - Regionals H 7:00 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
03/10/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/11/2020* Wed @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -
03/13/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Sectional Finals-Cancelled A TBA IHSA -
03/17/2020* Tue @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A TBA IHSA -
03/19/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/20/2020* Fri @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - Boys Showdown A TBA IHSA -
03/21/2020* Sat @ IHSA - State Finals A TBA IHSA -