GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2021* Mon @ Bartlett High School A 5:30 PM BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL W 25-19, 25-13 -
08/25/2021* Wed vs. East Aurora H 6:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse n/a
09/01/2021* Wed @ Glenbard North A 5:30 PM Glenbard North W
09/03/2021* Fri vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 4:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W - West Chicago
09/03/2021* Fri vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 4:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W - Coal City
09/03/2021* Fri vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 4:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W - Glenbard South
09/04/2021* Sat vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 8:30 AM MAIN & Fieldhouse W - Trinity
09/04/2021* Sat vs. WB Invite - WB Invite H 8:30 AM MAIN & Fieldhouse W - Metea Valley
09/07/2021 Tue @ ADDISON TRAIL A 5:30 PM ADDISON TRAIL W
09/11/2021 Sat @ Leyden - Eagle Invite A 8:30 AM LEYDEN W - Lake Forest
09/11/2021 Sat @ Leyden - Eagle Invite A 8:30 AM LEYDEN W - Lane Tech
09/11/2021 Sat @ Leyden - Eagle Invite A 8:30 AM LEYDEN W - DePaul Prep
09/11/2021 Sat @ Leyden - Eagle Invite A 8:30 AM LEYDEN W - Leyden
09/11/2021 Sat @ Leyden - Eagle Invite A 8:30 AM LEYDEN W - Conant
09/14/2021 Tue vs. Morton H 5:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W
09/15/2021* Wed vs. Proviso West H 5:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W
09/16/2021* Thu @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield W
09/20/2021* Mon @ Streamwood High School A 5:30 PM STREAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL W
09/21/2021 Tue vs. Downers Grove South H 5:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W
09/28/2021* Tue vs. BYE H 5:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
09/30/2021 Thu @ Glenbard East A 5:30 PM Glenbard East W
10/05/2021 Tue @ Hinsdale South A 5:30 PM Hinsdale South W
10/07/2021* Thu vs. York H 5:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W
10/09/2021* Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invite A 8:30 AM Elk Grove W - Elk Grove
10/09/2021* Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invite A 8:30 AM Elk Grove W - Crystal Lake South
10/09/2021* Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invite A 8:30 AM Elk Grove W - Hoffman Estates
10/09/2021* Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invite A 8:30 AM Elk Grove W - Streamwood
10/09/2021* Sat @ Elk Grove - Elk Grove Invite A 8:30 AM Elk Grove W - Ressurrection
10/12/2021 Tue vs. Proviso East H 5:30 PM MAIN & Fieldhouse W
10/13/2021* Wed @ Lincoln Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central W - Thornton Fractional South
10/13/2021* Wed @ Lincoln Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 5:00 PM Lincoln Way Central W - Reavis
10/16/2021* Sat @ Lincoln Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central W - Lincoln way East
10/16/2021* Sat @ Lincoln Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central L - Lincoln Way Central
10/16/2021* Sat @ Lincoln Way Central - Autumn Knights Tournament A 8:00 AM Lincoln Way Central W - Homewood-Flossmoor
10/20/2021 Wed @ Leyden A 5:30 PM LEYDEN -
10/21/2021* Thu vs. West Chicago H 7:00 PM MAIN and Fieldhouse -
10/25/2021* Mon vs. IHSA - Match 1 Proviso E. vs Proviso West H 6:00 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
10/26/2021* Tue vs. IHSA - Match 2 Willowbrook vs Winner of Match 1 H 5:30 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
10/26/2021* Tue vs. IHSA - Match 3- Lake Park vs York H 6:30 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
10/28/2021* Thu vs. IHSA - Match 4 - Winners of Match 2 vs Match 3 H 6:00 PM MAIN GYMNASIUM -
11/01/2021* Mon @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A 5:30 PM Bartlett High School -
11/03/2021* Wed @ IHSA - SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
11/05/2021* Fri @ IHSA - SUPERSECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
11/12/2021* Fri @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
11/13/2021* Sat @ IHSA - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -