Staff

 

 

 

Willowbrook High School Administration and Coaching Staff

Superintendent

Dr. Scott Helton

Principal

Dan Krause

Athletic Director

Brandon Murphy

Assistant Principal

Bob Daly

 Assistant Principal

Jamie Gourley

Athletic Secretary

Alma Villegas

 

 

Athletic Trainer

Brandon Marsh

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Cheerleading

Head Coach                     Gabrielle Horabik

JV Coach                          

Pom Pons

Head Coach                        Maggie Porter

Asst.                                    Autumn Jones

Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach                        TJ Artman

Boys' Golf

Head Coach                        Gary Walker
Asst.                                    Scott Forcash

Boys' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach            Dan Riskind
JV                                  
      TBD 
Soph                                    Julio Del Real
Fr                                         Ryan Bazon 

Football

Head Varsity Coach          Nick Hildreth

Asst.                                  Jamal Thomas

Asst.                                  Steve Malok
Asst.                                  Eric Coppersmith
Asst.                                  Anthony Gebhart

Asst.                                  Nick Gebhart
Asst.                                  Vic Wisner 

Asst.                                  Mike Marotta
Asst.                                  Eric Woosley

Asst.                                  Jibril Jones

Asst.                                  Dom Battaglia

Asst.                                  Steve Rico

Asst.                                  Nick Kilianek

Soph Coach.                    Terrence Miller

Asst.                                  Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                  Mark Cunningham
Asst.                                  Bill Degnan

Head Frosh Coach           Jibril Jones
Asst.                                  Sam Key
Asst.                                 Dennis Coppersmith        

Girls' Cross Country

Head Coach                        Clyde Ware

Girls' Golf

Head Coach                        Jim White

Girls' Tennis

Head Coach                        Eduardo De la Cruz
Asst.                                    Suzi Lobdell

Girls Swimming/Diving

Head Coach                            Tara Murphy

Asst Coach                             Neil Wahlgren 

Asst Coach                          Jen Burns

Girls' Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach                Irene mason
Fresh Coach                           Katherine Milling
Fresh Coach                           Rachel Karos
Sophomore Coach                  Hannah Walsh

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Boys' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                Chris Perkins
Asst.                                        Troy Nelson

Soph  Coach                           Ryan Tyszkiwiecz
Fr.  A Coach                            TBD
Fr.  B Coach                            Jim White

Boys Swimming/Diving

Head Varsity Coach                Neil Wahlgren
Asst. Coach                             
 Jen Burns

Girls Bowling

Head Varsity Coach                 Kevin Allen                           

                                     

Wrestling

Head Varsity Coach                 Tim Ortiz
Asst.                                         
Steve Belknap

JV1 Coach                                Colin Madison

JV2 Coach                                Don Abernathy
Fr.  Coach                                 Clay French 

Girls' Basketball

Head Varsity Coach                 Terry Harrell
JV Coach                                 Irene Mason

Soph Coach                             Dan Bannon
Fr. A Coach                              Jabril Jones

Fr. B Coach                              Olivia Domin

Girls Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                 Deanna Zuchowski
Asst.                                         Andy Isaacson

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Girls' Badminton

Head Varsity Coach                 Eastman Tiu
JV  Coach                                Mike Haussmann

Fr Coach                                  Katherine Milling

Boys' Baseball

Head Varsity Coach                  Vic Wisner
Var Asst.                                   Matt Scott

Soph                                         Andy Wilhoit

Fr A:                                         Tom Fosnot          

Boys Gymnastics

Head Varsity Coach                 Caleb Strejc
Asst.                                         
Andy Isaacson

Boys' Tennis

Head Coach                             Eddie De La Cruz
Asst.                                         Suzy Lodbell

Boys' Track & Field

Head Coach                           T.J. Artman
Asst.                                       Jibril Jones
Asst.                                       Mike Warren

Boys Volleyball

Head Varsity Coach               Ryan Bazon

Asst.                                       Isaias Flores
Asst.                                       Diane Vegter
Asst.                                       TBD

Girls' Softball

Head Varsity Coach               Rachel Karos
Asst.                                       James White
JV Coach                               Steve Belknap

Fr  Coach                               Kevin Allen

Girls' Soccer

Head Varsity Coach               Julio Del Real         
Soph. Coach                          Victor Lopez 

JV                                       Pete Montgomery
Fr                                        Brian Shanahan

Girls' Track & Field

Head Coach                          Clyde Ware
Asst.                                      Anthony Pennella
Asst.                                      Gary Walker