GIRLS SOFTBALL

Print
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
03/28/2022 Mon vs. Rockford Auburn High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity),Woodstock North High School -
03/31/2022* Thu vs. Round Lake Senior High School H 4:30 PM -
04/01/2022* Fri vs. Antioch High School H 4:30 PM -
04/05/2022 Tue @ Marengo High School A 4:30 PM Marengo High School -
04/06/2022 Wed vs. Belvidere North High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
04/07/2022 Thu vs. Harvard High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Sycamore High School A 11:00 AM Sycamore High School -
04/09/2022 Sat @ Sycamore High School A 1:00 PM Sycamore High School -
04/12/2022 Tue vs. Richmond-burton High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
04/14/2022 Thu vs. Johnsburg High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
04/16/2022 Sat @ Woodstock High School A 10:00 AM Bates Park -
04/19/2022 Tue @ Woodstock High School A 4:30 PM Woodstock High School -
04/20/2022* Wed vs. Crystal Lake South High School H 4:30 PM -
04/21/2022 Thu vs. Marengo High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
04/26/2022 Tue @ Harvard High School A 4:30 PM Harvard High School -
04/28/2022* Thu @ Richmond-burton High School A 4:30 PM RICHMOND-BURTON HIGH SCHOOL -
05/03/2022 Tue @ Johnsburg High School A 4:30 PM Johnsburg High School -
05/05/2022 Thu vs. Woodstock High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
05/13/2022* Fri vs. Grayslake North High School H 4:30 PM Softball Field (JV) -
05/17/2022* Tue vs. Sandwich Community High School H 6:45 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
05/18/2022 Wed @ Crystal Lake Central High School A 4:30 PM Crystal Lake Central High School -
05/20/2022* Fri vs. Burlington Central H 4:30 PM Softball Field (Varsity) -
05/21/2022* Sat @ Grayslake Central High School A 10:00 AM GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL -
05/21/2022* Sat @ Grayslake Central High School A 12:00 PM GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL -
05/23/2022* Mon vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/24/2022* Tue vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/25/2022* Wed vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/26/2022* Thu vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/27/2022* Fri vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/28/2022* Sat vs. IHSA Regional - IHSA Regional H TBA -
05/31/2022* Tue vs. IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional H TBA -
06/01/2022* Wed vs. IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional H TBA -
06/03/2022* Fri vs. IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional H TBA -
06/04/2022* Sat vs. IHSA Sectional - IHSA Sectional H TBA -
06/06/2022* Mon vs. IHSA Super Sectional - IHSA Super Sectional H TBA -
06/10/2022* Fri vs. IHSA State - IHSA State H TBA -
06/11/2022* Sat vs. IHSA State - IHSA State H TBA -