Winter Sports Registration Info

Please use link the following link to register: https://wvhs.8to18.com/accounts/login
 
Please see attached link for winter tryout dates http://ipsdweb.ipsd.org/newsfiles/news_105526_1.pdf
 
-Students must bring a current physical less than a year old through the season to the nurse’s office or give to your coach.
 
-This year the $200 Athletic Fee must be paid through the IPSD Webstore which is located on the Pushcoin website. If you are in a cut sport, you can wait to pay this until you make the team. After the first 10 days of a season (from the first official starting date), the Athletic fee of $200 will only be refunded for medically documented reasons by a doctor. Athletes that quit a team are not eligible for a refund.

11/30/2019 12:00 AM

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/28/2019 Wed vs. Oswego East H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley L 26-28, 25-21, 20-25 -
08/30/2019 Fri @ Plainfield North Invite A 05:30 PM Plainfield North W Oswego (W) 25-19, 25-14 W-W South (W) 25-22, 25-15 -
08/31/2019 Sat @ Plainfield North Invite A 08:00 AM Plainfield North n/a Plainfield C (W)- 27-25, 25-21 Nazareth(L)23-25, 25-19, 21-25 Minooka(L)22-25, 25-23, 17-25 -
09/04/2019 Wed vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-19, 25-22 -
09/09/2019 Mon @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM Hinsdale South W 27-25, 25-20 -
09/18/2019 Wed @ Wheaton Classic A 5:00 PM Wheaton Warenville South W Wheaton North (W) - 25-22, 25-12 Lemont (W) - 25-13, 25-17 -
09/19/2019 Thu @ Batavia A 5:30 PM Batavia W 25-21, 15-25, 25-23 -
09/21/2019 Sat @ Wheaton Classic A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warenville South n/a PNHS-(L)26-24, 15-25, 19-25 PCHS-(W) 20-25, 25-18, 28-26 WWSHS-(L) 25-22, 21-25, 25-27 -
09/24/2019 Tue @ Naperville North A 5:30 PM Naperville North W 25-11, 14-25, 27-25 -
09/26/2019 Thu vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 23-25, 25-22, 27-25 -
10/01/2019 Tue @ DeKalb A 5:30 PM DeKalb W 25-19, 25-11 -
10/02/2019 Wed @ St. Charles East A 5:30 PM St. Charles East W 25-20, 25-20 -
10/03/2019 Thu vs. Naperville Central H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-27, 25-21, 25-23 -
10/08/2019 Tue vs. Metea Valley H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-16, 25-16 -
10/09/2019 Wed vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley L 25-23, 25-27, 21-25 -
10/11/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP W Bloominton (W) 25-17, 24-26, 25-19 Prairie Ridge (W) 25-14, 25-20 -
10/12/2019 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP A 8:30 AM ST. CHARLES EAST SCHOLASTIC CUP n/a LWE (L) 16-25, 22-25 Benet (L) 22-25, 6-25 Geneva (W)28-30, 25-18, 25-16 -
10/15/2019 Tue @ Neuqua Valley A 5:30 PM Neuqua Valley L 12-25, 21-25 -
10/17/2019 Thu vs. DeKalb H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-15, 25-11 -
10/18/2019 Fri @ AUTUMN FEST - V A 5:00 PM Glenbard East W TFN (W) - 25-8, 25-11 DGN (W) - 25-21, 25-19 -
10/19/2019 Sat @ AUTUMN FEST - V A 8:00 AM Glenbard East n/a Huntley (L) - 19-25, 25-10, 16-25 West Aurora (W) 25-13, 25-16 StCE (W) - 25-19, 21-25, 25-19 -
10/22/2019 Tue @ Naperville Central A 5:30 PM Naperville Central W 25-16, 25-20 -
10/24/2019 Thu @ Metea Valley A 5:30 PM Metea Valley W 25-8, 25-17 -
10/29/2019 Tue vs. IHSA Regional vs. Batavia H 5:30 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-11, 25-10 -
10/31/2019 Thu vs. IHSA Regional vs. West Aurora H 6:00 PM Waubonsie Valley W 25-22, 25-23 -
11/04/2019 Mon @ IHSA Sectionals vs. Plainfield North A 6:30 PM Bolingbrook W 12-25, 25-20, 26-24 -
11/06/2019 Wed @ IHSA Sectional Final vs. Benet A 6:00 PM Bolingbrook L 19-25, 17-25 -