2020-21 Dance Team Tryout Information

All student-athletes must register through FamilyId and a physical uploaded prior to tryouts.

https://s3.amazonaws.com/pubtemp/live/content/wws/documents/20200429112841.pdf

 

8/8/2020 5:23 PM

2020-21 CHEER TRYOUT INFORMATION

Tryout dates to determine JV or Varsity will be August 4th, 5th and 6th from 12:30-2:30 in the fieldhouse.  If you have any questions please email  Coach Anker at Emili.anker@cusd200.org.

All student-athletes must register through FamilyId and a physcial uploaded prior to tryouts.

 

8/8/2020 6:14 PM

Boys Golf Tryout Information

Monday, Aug 10 @ Arrowhead at 10 am ($30.)
Tuesday, Aug 11 @ Arrowhead at 10 am ($30.)
 
Wednesday, Aug 12 @ St. Andrews at 8 am ($17).
 
* 18 holes a day, each player either varsity or sophomore candidate.
The players are to arrive one hour prior to their tee time.
 

All student-athletes must registered through FamilyId and sports physical uploaded prior to tryouts. Registration date TBA.

 

8/10/2020 2:31 PM

Results

  • vs. WRESTLING QUAD (MOLINE-OSWEGO & WV)

    11/25/2020

  • vs. WWS QUAD (NN-SE-PE)

    11/28/2020

  • vs. ST CHARLES NORTH

    12/04/2020

  • @ MEGA DUAL

    12/05/2020

  • @ GENEVA

    12/10/2020

  • @ ST. CHARLES EAST

    12/11/2020

  • @ DG SOUTH VARSITY INVITE

    12/12/2020

  • vs. WHEATON NORTH

    12/18/2020

  • @ YORK QUAD

    12/19/2020

  • vs. ED EWOLDT INVITATIONAL

    12/30/2020

  • vs. BATAVIA

    01/08/2021

  • @ NEWBILL INVITE

    01/09/2021

  • @ Lake Park

    01/15/2021

  • @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR

    01/16/2021

  • vs. GLENBARD NORTH

    01/22/2021

  • @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

    01/30/2021

  • @ IHSA IND REGIONALS

    02/06/2021

  • @ IHSA IND SECTIONALS

    02/12/2021

  • @ IHSA IND SECTIONALS

    02/13/2021

  • @ IHSA IND STATE FINAL

    02/19/2021

  • @ IHSA IND STATE FINAL

    02/20/2021

  • @ IHSA TEAM SECTIONALS

    02/23/2021

  • @ IHSA TEAM STATE FINAL

    02/27/2021

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Nov. 25
    WRESTLING QUAD (MOLINE-OSWEGO & WV)
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 28
    WWS QUAD (NN-SE-PE)
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 04
    ST CHARLES NORTH
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 05
    MEGA DUAL
    9:00AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 10
    GENEVA
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 11
    ST. CHARLES EAST
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 12
    DG SOUTH VARSITY INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 18
    WHEATON NORTH
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 19
    YORK QUAD
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 30
    ED EWOLDT INVITATIONAL
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 08
    BATAVIA
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 09
    NEWBILL INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 15
    Lake Park
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 22
    GLENBARD NORTH
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.