Boys Basketball Tryout Information

 

Monday, Nov. 8th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00 
Sophomore 5:00-7:15
Freshmen 5:00-7:15 

Tuesday, Nov. 9th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00
Sophomores 2:40-5:00
Freshmen 2:40-5:00

Wednesday, Nov. 10th 2021
Freshmen 5:00-7:15

11/10/2021 3:58 PM

Girls Gymnastics Tryouts

Girls Gymnastics tryouts are on Monday, November 8th and 9th from 3 pm - 5:30 pm in the upper gym.  If you have any question please contact Coach Kermend and Maureen.Kermend@cusd200.org.

11/8/2021 3:05 PM

Boys Swimming & Diving Tryouts

Boys Swimming & Diving tryouts begin November 22nd.  Click HERE for more details.

11/29/2021 5:39 PM

Girls Basketball Tryouts

Girls Basketball tryouts are November 1st, 2nd and 3rd from 2:30 pm-5 pm in the Horsley Gym.

10/30/2021 3:20 PM

Wrestling Open Gym

Interested in Wrestling, come check out open gym.  Click here for more information.

 

 

11/8/2021 7:53 PM

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

10/23/2021 8:25 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon @ CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM FENTON HIGH SCHOOL -
11/23/2021 Tue @ CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT -
11/24/2021 Wed @ CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM FENTON HIGH SCHOOL -
11/26/2021 Fri @ CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT A 7:00 PM FENTON HIGH SCHOOL -
11/27/2021 Sat @ CHUCK MITCHELL TOURNAMENT A 7:00 PM FENTON HIGH SCHOOL -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. St. Charles North High School H 7:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL - CHROHNS EVENT H 7:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Geneva H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 7:15 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/17/2021 Fri vs. WHEATON NORTH H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/20/2021* Mon @ LITTLE VILLAGE A 3:30 PM LITTLE VILLAGE -
12/22/2021 Wed vs. DYETT HIGH SCHOOL H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/27/2021 Mon @ STATE FARM TOURNAMENT A TBA BLOOMINTON/NORMAL -
12/28/2021 Tue @ STATE FARM TOURNAMENT A TBA BLOOMINTON/NORMAL -
12/29/2021 Wed @ STATE FARM TOURNAMENT A TBA BLOOMINTON/NORMAL -
12/30/2021 Thu @ STATE FARM TOURNAMENT A TBA BLOOMINTON/NORMAL -
01/06/2022 Thu @ BATAVIA A 7:15 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 7:15 PM LAKE PARK -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. MLK Tournament - MLK Tournament H 7:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/15/2022 Sat vs. MLK Tournament - MLK Tournament H 7:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/17/2022 Mon vs. MLK Tournament - MLK Tournament H 7:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/17/2022 Mon vs. MLK Tournament - MLK Tournament H 7:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/21/2022 Fri @ St. Charles North A 7:15 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
01/22/2022 Sat @ ORR - NIGHT OF HOOPS A 6:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Geneva A 7:15 PM GENEVA -
01/30/2022 Sun @ CURIE A TBA ORR HIGH SCHOOL -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/04/2022 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 7:15 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. BATAVIA H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lake Park - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/16/2022 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 7:15 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/28/2022* Mon @ IHSA REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS A TBD IHSA REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS -
03/01/2022* Tue @ IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL -
03/02/2022* Wed @ IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD IHSA REGIONAL SEMIFINAL -
03/04/2022* Fri @ IHSA REGIONAL FINAL A TBD IHSA REGIONAL FINAL -
03/08/2022* Tue @ IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL -
03/09/2022* Wed @ IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL -
03/15/2022* Tue @ IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL A TBD IHSA SUPER-SECTIONAL -
03/18/2022* Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBD IHSA STATE FINALS -
03/19/2022* Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBD IHSA STATE FINALS -
2021-2022 Sophomore (SB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2021 Mon vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. ST CHARLES NORTH H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Geneva A 9:00 AM GENEVA -
12/13/2021 Mon @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. WHEATON NORTH H 9:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 9:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/10/2022 Mon @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM LAKE PARK -
01/13/2022 Thu @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
01/22/2022 Sat @ St. Charles North High School A 9:00 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH HIGH SCHOOL -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. Geneva H 9:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/07/2022 Mon @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/12/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA A 9:00 AM BATAVIA -
02/14/2022 Mon vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
2021-2022 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/22/2021 Mon vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM,ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
11/23/2021 Tue vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM,ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
11/26/2021 Fri vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 11:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM,HORSLEY GYM -
12/03/2021 Fri vs. St. Charles North High School H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Geneva H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:45 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/16/2021 Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/20/2021* Mon @ LITTLE VILLAGE A 2:00 PM LITTLE VILLAGE -
12/22/2021 Wed vs. HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT - HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT H 1:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/22/2021 Wed vs. DYETT HIGH SCHOOL H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/23/2021 Thu vs. HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 5:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/06/2022 Thu @ BATAVIA A 5:45 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 5:45 PM LAKE PARK -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/14/2022* Fri vs. BENET H 5:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/21/2022 Fri @ St. Charles North A 5:45 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
01/22/2022 Sat @ ORR - NIGHT OF HOOPS A 1:15 PM BATAVIA -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Geneva A 5:45 PM GENEVA -
01/29/2022 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 2:15 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/04/2022 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:45 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. BATAVIA H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lake Park H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/16/2022 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:45 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/29/2021 Mon vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:30 PM FIELD HOUSE -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. ST CHARLES NORTH H 6:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Geneva A 10:15 AM GENEVA -
12/13/2021 Mon @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. WHEATON NORTH H 10:15 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 6:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/08/2022 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 10:15 AM HORSLEY GYM -
01/10/2022 Mon @ Lake Park A 5:30 PM LAKE PARK -
01/13/2022 Thu @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
01/14/2022* Fri vs. BENET H 4:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/22/2022 Sat @ St. Charles North High School A 10:15 AM ST. CHARLES NORTH HIGH SCHOOL -
01/29/2022 Sat vs. Geneva H 10:15 AM HORSLEY GYM -
02/05/2022 Sat vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 10:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/07/2022 Mon @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:45 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/12/2022 Sat @ BATAVIA A 10:15 AM BATAVIA -
02/14/2022 Mon vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
2021-2022 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2021 Sat @ GUERIN PREP - ST. PATRICK TOURNAMENT A 10:00 AM ST. PATRICK -
11/27/2021 Sat @ ST. IGNATIUS - ST. PATRICK TOURNAMENT A 12:30 PM ST. PATRICK -
11/27/2021 Sat @ ST. PATRICK A 3:00 PM ST. PATRICK -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles North High School H 6:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Geneva H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. WHEATON NORTH H 10:15 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/21/2021* Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 6:15 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/06/2022 Thu @ BATAVIA A 6:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 6:00 PM LAKE PARK -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/14/2022* Fri @ BENET A 5:45 PM BENET -
01/19/2022 Wed @ ST. FRANCIS A 6:00 PM ST. FRANCIS -
01/21/2022 Fri @ St. Charles North A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Geneva A 6:00 PM GENEVA -
01/29/2022 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 3:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/07/2022 Mon @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:45 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. BATAVIA H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lake Park H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/16/2022 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 6:00 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/17/2022 Thu vs. WHEATON FB TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM,HORSLEY GYM -
02/19/2022 Sat vs. FB Tiger Tournament H 9:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
02/19/2022 Sat vs. Tiger Tournament H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/19/2022 Sat vs. FB Tiger Tournament H 9:00 AM FIELD HOUSE COURT #1, FIELD HOUSE COURT #2, FIELD -
2021-2022 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/27/2021 Sat @ DEPAUL PREP - ST. PATRICK TOURNAMENT A 11:15 AM ST. PATRICK -
11/27/2021 Sat @ ST. IGNATIUS - ST. PATRICK TOURNAMENT A 1:45 PM ST. IGNATIUS -
11/27/2021 Sat @ ST. PATRICK - ST. PATRICK TOURNAMENT A 4:15 PM ST. PATRICK -
12/06/2021 Mon vs. St. Charles North High School H 5:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/08/2021 Wed vs. Geneva H 4:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:45 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/18/2021 Sat vs. WHEATON NORTH H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/21/2021* Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 4:30 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP -
01/04/2022 Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 5:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/06/2022 Thu @ BATAVIA A 4:45 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ Lake Park A 4:45 PM LAKE PARK -
01/12/2022 Wed vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 4:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/14/2022* Fri @ BENET A 4:30 PM BENET -
01/19/2022 Wed @ ST. FRANCIS A 7:00 PM ST. FRANCIS -
01/21/2022 Fri @ St. Charles North A 4:45 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
01/28/2022 Fri @ Geneva A 4:45 PM GENEVA -
01/29/2022 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST A 2:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/01/2022 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 4:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/07/2022 Mon @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/09/2022 Wed vs. BATAVIA H 4:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/11/2022 Fri vs. Lake Park H 4:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/16/2022 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 4:45 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/17/2022 Thu @ WHEATON FA TOURNAMENT A 6:00 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/19/2022 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH - Tourney A 9:00 AM WHEATON NORTH -
02/19/2022 Sat @ WHEATON NORTH - Tourney A 9:00 AM WHEATON NORTH -