GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 5:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/21/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH - SCAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/23/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD - SCHAUMBURG A 10:00 AM SCHAUMBURG -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Schaumburg - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/29/2019 Fri @ MAINE WEST - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 1:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Geneva A 4:30 PM GENEVA -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
12/13/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 7:15 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/20/2019 Fri vs. WHEATON NORTH H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/26/2019 Thu @ STATE FARM TOURAMENT - MARIST A 9:30 PM STATE FARM TOURAMENT -
12/27/2019 Fri @ STATE FARM TOURAMENT A TBA BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL -
12/28/2019 Sat @ STATE FARM TOURAMENT A TBA BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL -
12/30/2019 Mon @ STATE FARM TOURAMENT A TBA BLOOMINGTON/NORMAL -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 5:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/07/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 7:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Lake Park A 7:15 PM LAKE PARK -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 6:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ BATAVIA - MLK Shootout (CONANT) A 2:30 PM BATAVIA -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 2:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ BATAVIA A 7:15 PM BATAVIA -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 7:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. FREMD H 2:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/06/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 7:15 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park - Senior Night H 2:45 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD NORTH A 7:15 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/13/2020 Thu @ St. Charles North A 7:15 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
02/17/2020 Mon @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBD IHSA REGIONALS -
02/18/2020 Tue @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBD IHSA REGIONALS -
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA REGIONALS A TBD IHSA REGIONALS -
02/24/2020* Mon @ IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD -
02/25/2020* Tue @ IHSA SECTIONAL SEMIFINAL A TBD -
02/27/2020* Thu vs. IHSA SECTIONAL FINAL H TBD -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONAL A TBD -
03/06/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBD -
03/07/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBD IHSA STATE FINALS -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School - Schaumburg High School A 5:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/21/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/23/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 10:00 AM SCHAUMBURG -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Schaumburg - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/29/2019 Fri @ MAINE WEST - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 1:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
12/02/2019* Mon vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Naperville North A 6:00 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Geneva A 12:00 PM GENEVA -
12/13/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:00 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. SOPHOMORE TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH H 5:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 2:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Lake Park A 5:00 PM LAKE PARK -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ BATAVIA - MLK SHOOTOUT (CONANT) A 2:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 5:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 12:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ BATAVIA A 5:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 5:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. FREMD H 12:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/06/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:00 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 12:30 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:00 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/13/2020 Thu @ St. Charles North A 5:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2019 Tue @ Naperville North A 7:15 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Geneva A 1:30 PM GENEVA -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 6:00 PM Glenbard South High School -
12/13/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 4:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/07/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 5:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Lake Park A 6:00 PM LAKE PARK -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 5:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 1:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ BATAVIA A 6:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 6:00 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. FREMD H 1:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/06/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:00 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 1:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD NORTH A 6:00 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/13/2020 Thu @ St. Charles North A 6:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 7:00 PM GLENBARD WEST -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Yorkville High School - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 8:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/21/2019 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/23/2019 Sat @ DEERFIELD - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 10:00 AM SCHAUMBURG -
11/26/2019 Tue @ Schaumburg - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 6:30 PM SCHAUMBURG -
11/29/2019 Fri @ MAINE WEST - SCHAUMBURG TOURNAMENT A 1:00 PM SCHAUMBURG -
12/02/2019* Mon vs. FRESHMEN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM,ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/04/2019* Wed vs. FRESHMEN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM HORSLEY GYM -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Geneva A 1:30 PM GENEVA -
12/11/2019 Wed @ Glenbard South High School A 4:30 PM Glenbard South High School -
12/13/2019 Fri @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 6:15 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
12/14/2019* Sat vs. FRESHMEN HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT H 9:00 AM HORSLEY GYM -
12/19/2019 Thu vs. WHEATON NORTH H 5:00 PM FIELD HOUSE COURT #1 -
01/04/2020 Sat vs. BATAVIA H 3:15 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/10/2020 Fri @ Lake Park A 6:15 PM LAKE PARK -
01/17/2020 Fri vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 6:15 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/20/2020 Mon @ BATAVIA - MLK INVITE (CONANT) A 2:00 PM BATAVIA -
01/23/2020 Thu vs. St. Charles North High School H 6:15 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Geneva H 1:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
01/28/2020 Tue @ BATAVIA A 6:15 PM BATAVIA -
01/30/2020 Thu vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 6:15 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/06/2020 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:15 PM WHEATON NORTH -
02/08/2020 Sat vs. Lake Park H 1:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -
02/11/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD NORTH A 6:15 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/13/2020 Thu @ St. Charles North A 6:15 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
2019-2020 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/07/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 5:30 PM GLENBARD WEST -
02/01/2020 Sat vs. FREMD H 1:45 PM HORSLEY GYM -