Girls Swimming & Diving Strength & Conditioning

All girls intrested in trying out for swimming & diving sign up for the Strength & Conditioning Summer Camp.  Use this link for more information.  

8/7/2020 6:13 PM

Boys Golf Tryout Information

Monday, Aug 10 at Arrowhead at 10 am ($30.)

Tuesday, Aug 11 at Arrowhead at 10 am ($30.)

Wednesday, Aug 12 at St. Andrews at 8 am ($17).

* 18 holes a day, each player either varsity or sophomore candidate.

The players are to arrive one hour prior to their tee time.

All student-athletes must registered through FamilyId and sports physical uploaded prior to tryouts. Registration date TBA.

 

8/10/2020 2:31 PM

2020-21 CHEER TRYOUT INFORMATION

Tryout dates to determine JV or Varsity will be August 4th, 5th and 6th from 12:30-2:30 in the fieldhouse.  If you have any questions please email  Coach Anker at Emili.anker@cusd200.org.

All student-athletes must register through FamilyId and a physcial uploaded prior to tryouts.

 

8/8/2020 6:14 PM

GIRLS SOFTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/24/2020 Tue @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - CANCELED A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE NORTH -
03/25/2020 Wed @ BENET - CANCELED A 4:30 PM BENET -
03/26/2020 Thu @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL - CANCELED A 4:30 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL -
04/02/2020 Thu @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH (DH) - CANCELED A 10:00 AM PLAINFIELD SOUTH -
04/03/2020 Fri @ PLAINFIELD EAST (DH) - CANCELED A 10:00 AM PLAINFIELD EAST -
04/06/2020 Mon vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/07/2020 Tue @ WEST CHICAGO A 4:30 PM WEST CHICAGO -
04/09/2020 Thu @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 4:30 PM NAZARETH ACADEMY -
04/13/2020 Mon vs. WAUBONSIE VALLEY H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/14/2020 Tue vs. NEUQUA VALLEY H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/15/2020 Wed @ LEMONT (Sophomore) A 4:30 PM LEMONT HIGH SCHOOL -
04/17/2020 Fri vs. GENEVA H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/18/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST (1 Game) A 10:00 AM GLENBARD WEST (1 Game) -
04/20/2020 Mon vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/22/2020 Wed @ BATAVIA A 4:30 PM BATAVIA -
04/24/2020 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
04/27/2020 Mon vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/29/2020 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
04/30/2020 Thu vs. DOWNERS GROVE NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/01/2020 Fri @ ST. CHARLES NORTH A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
05/02/2020 Sat @ GLENBARD SOUTH (DH) A 10:00 AM GLENBARD SOUTH -
05/04/2020 Mon @ GENEVA A 4:30 PM GENEVA -
05/06/2020 Wed @ ST CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST -
05/11/2020 Mon vs. BATAVIA H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/13/2020 Wed vs. WHEATON NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/14/2020 Thu @ LAKE PARK A 4:30 PM LAKE PARK -
05/15/2020 Fri @ OSWEGO A 4:30 PM OSWEGO -
05/18/2020 Mon vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/19/2020 Tue @ OSWEGO EAST A 4:30 PM OSWEGO EAST -
05/20/2020 Wed vs. ST CHARLES NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -