Boys Basketball Tryout Information

 

Monday, Nov. 8th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00 
Sophomore 5:00-7:15
Freshmen 5:00-7:15 

Tuesday, Nov. 9th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00
Sophomores 2:40-5:00
Freshmen 2:40-5:00

Wednesday, Nov. 10th 2021
Freshmen 5:00-7:15

11/10/2021 3:58 PM

Girls Gymnastics Tryouts

Girls Gymnastics tryouts are on Monday, November 8th and 9th from 3 pm - 5:30 pm in the upper gym.  If you have any question please contact Coach Kermend and Maureen.Kermend@cusd200.org.

11/8/2021 3:05 PM

Boys Swimming & Diving Tryouts

Boys Swimming & Diving tryouts begin November 22nd.  Click HERE for more details.

11/29/2021 5:39 PM

Girls Basketball Tryouts

Girls Basketball tryouts are November 1st, 2nd and 3rd from 2:30 pm-5 pm in the Horsley Gym.

10/30/2021 3:20 PM

Wrestling Open Gym

Interested in Wrestling, come check out open gym.  Click here for more information.

 

 

11/8/2021 7:53 PM

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

10/23/2021 8:25 PM

GIRLS SOFTBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/22/2022* Tue vs. NAPERVILLE NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
03/23/2022* Wed vs. NAPERVILLE CENTRAL H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
03/24/2022 Thu @ Benet Academy A 4:30 PM Benet Academy -
03/31/2022 Thu vs. PLAINFIELD SOUTH (DH) H 10:00 AM ROSEMONT DOME -
04/01/2022 Fri vs. PLAINFIELD EAST (DH) H 10:00 AM ROSEMONT DOME -
04/04/2022 Mon @ Plainfield North A 4:30 PM PLAINFIELD NORTH -
04/05/2022 Tue vs. West Chicago H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/07/2022 Thu @ NAZARETH ACADEMY A 4:30 PM NAZARETH ACADEMY -
04/11/2022 Mon @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY A 4:30 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY -
04/12/2022 Tue @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 4:30 PM NEUQUA VALLEY -
04/13/2022 Wed vs. LEMONT H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/15/2022 Fri vs. ST CHARLES NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/16/2022 Sat vs. GLENBARD WEST (DH) H 10:00 AM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/18/2022 Mon @ Geneva A 4:30 PM GENEVA -
04/20/2022 Wed @ ST CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM ST CHARLES EAST -
04/22/2022 Fri vs. BATAVIA H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/25/2022 Mon vs. WHEATON NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/27/2022 Wed @ LAKE PARK A 4:30 PM LAKE PARK -
04/28/2022 Thu @ DOWNERS GROVE NORTH A 4:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE NORTH -
04/29/2022 Fri vs. GLENBARD NORTH H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
04/30/2022* Sat vs. GLENBARD SOUTH (DH) H 10:00 AM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/02/2022 Mon @ ST CHARLES NORTH A 4:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH -
05/04/2022 Wed vs. Geneva H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/09/2022 Mon vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/11/2022 Wed @ BATAVIA A 4:30 PM BATAVIA -
05/12/2022 Thu @ WHEATON NORTH A 4:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
05/13/2022 Fri vs. Oswego H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/16/2022 Mon vs. LAKE PARK H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/17/2022 Tue vs. OSWEGO EAST H 4:30 PM VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD -
05/18/2022 Wed @ GLENBARD NORTH A 4:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -