Boys Basketball Tryout Information

 

Monday, Nov. 8th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00 
Sophomore 5:00-7:15
Freshmen 5:00-7:15 

Tuesday, Nov. 9th 2021
Varsity 2:40-5:00
Sophomores 2:40-5:00
Freshmen 2:40-5:00

Wednesday, Nov. 10th 2021
Freshmen 5:00-7:15

11/10/2021 3:58 PM

Girls Gymnastics Tryouts

Girls Gymnastics tryouts are on Monday, November 8th and 9th from 3 pm - 5:30 pm in the upper gym.  If you have any question please contact Coach Kermend and Maureen.Kermend@cusd200.org.

11/8/2021 3:05 PM

Boys Swimming & Diving Tryouts

Boys Swimming & Diving tryouts begin November 22nd.  Click HERE for more details.

11/29/2021 5:39 PM

Girls Basketball Tryouts

Girls Basketball tryouts are November 1st, 2nd and 3rd from 2:30 pm-5 pm in the Horsley Gym.

10/30/2021 3:20 PM

Wrestling Open Gym

Interested in Wrestling, come check out open gym.  Click here for more information.

 

 

11/8/2021 7:53 PM

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

2021 Fall Sports Rosters

10/23/2021 8:25 PM

GIRLS TENNIS

  • Home
  • Away
2020-2021 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/25/2020 Tue @ METEA VALLEY A 4:15 PM METEA VALLEY -
08/31/2020 Mon @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 4:30 PM NEUQUA VALLEY -
09/02/2020 Wed @ Wheaton Academy A 4:30 PM WHEATON ACADEMY -
09/09/2020 Wed @ St. Francis High School A 4:00 PM ATTEN PARK -
09/11/2020 Fri @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY A 4:00 PM WAUBONSIE VALLEY -
09/15/2020 Tue @ St. Charles North A 4:00 PM ST. CHARLES NORTH -
09/17/2020 Thu vs. Geneva H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/22/2020 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES EAST H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
09/24/2020 Thu @ BATAVIA A 4:00 PM BATAVIA -
09/29/2020 Tue @ WHEATON NORTH A 4:00 PM WHEATON NORTH -
10/01/2020 Thu vs. Lake Park H 4:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/03/2020* Sat vs. TIGER INVITATIONAL - Tiger Invite H 8:30 AM TENNIS COURTS -
10/05/2020 Mon @ GLENBARD NORTH A 4:00 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
10/06/2020 Tue vs. Naperville North - Senior Night H 4:30 PM -
10/07/2020 Wed @ DKC TOURNAMENT - DunKane Conference Singles Match A 12:00 PM DKC TOURNAMENT,ST CHARLES EAST -
10/08/2020 Thu @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT - 1 Doubles@ LP East; 2 Doubles@ LP West A 12:00 PM LAKE PARK--EAST CAMPUS,LAKE PARK--WEST CAMPUS -
10/09/2020 Fri @ DKC TOURNAMENT - Dukane Conference Tournament 4th Doubles A 12:00 PM DKC TOURNAMENT,BATAVIA -
10/09/2020 Fri vs. DKC TOURNAMENT - Dukane Conference 3rd Double Tennis Tournament 3rd Doubles H 12:00 PM TENNIS COURTS AND ATTEN -
10/10/2020 Sat @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT - RAIN MAKE UP DATE A 9:00 AM BATAVIA -
10/14/2020 Wed vs. Metea Valley High School H 3:00 PM TENNIS COURTS -
10/16/2020* Fri @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 2:00 PM TBD -
10/17/2020* Sat @ IHSA SECTIONAL A 8:00 AM TBD -
10/22/2020* Thu @ IHSA STATE A 8:00 AM -
10/23/2020* Fri @ IHSA STATE A 8:00 AM -
10/24/2020* Sat @ IHSA STATE A TBD IHSA STATE -