Boys Swimming & Diving Tryouts

Boys Swimming & Diving tryouts begin November 22nd.  Click HERE for more details.

11/29/2021 5:39 PM

BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2021-2022 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2021 Wed @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY - QUAD (Moline-Oswego-WV) A 11:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY -
11/27/2021 Sat @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - QUAD (NN-SE-PE) A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH -
12/03/2021 Fri @ ST CHARLES NORTH A 6:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH -
12/04/2021 Sat vs. MEGA DUAL H 9:00AM FIELD HOUSE -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Geneva - (ALUMNI NIGHT) H 6:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 6:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ DG SOUTH VARSITY INVITE A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/17/2021 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 6:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
12/18/2021 Sat @ YORK QUAD A 9:00 AM YORK -
12/29/2021 Wed vs. ED EWOLDT INVITATIONAL H 9:00 AM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/07/2022 Fri @ BATAVIA A 6:30 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ NEWBILL INVITE A 9:00 AM GENEVA -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. LAKE PARK - (SENIOR NIGHT) H 6:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/15/2022 Sat @ HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR A 9:00 AM HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMOOR -
01/21/2022 Fri @ GLENBARD NORTH A 6:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
01/29/2022 Sat @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM GLENBARD NORTH -
02/05/2022* Sat vs. IHSA IND REGIONALS H TBD -
02/11/2022* Fri vs. IHSA IND SECTIONALS H TBD -
02/12/2022* Sat vs. IHSA IND SECTIONALS H TBD -
02/18/2022* Fri vs. IHSA IND STATE FINAL H TBD -
02/19/2022* Sat vs. IHSA IND STATE FINAL H TBD -
02/22/2022* Tue vs. IHSA TEAM SECTIONALS H TBD -
02/26/2022* Sat vs. IHSA TEAM STATE FINAL H TBD -
2021-2022 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/03/2021 Fri @ ST CHARLES NORTH A 5:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH -
12/04/2021 Sat @ MEGA DUAL A 9:00 AM WEST AURORA -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/17/2021 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
12/18/2021 Sat @ PLAINFIELD EAST JV INVITE A 9:00 AM PLAINFIELD EAST -
01/07/2022 Fri @ BATAVIA A 5:30 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ GLENBARD EAST JV QUAD A 9:00 AM GLENBARD EAST JV QUAD -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/21/2022 Fri @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
01/22/2022 Sat @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM ST CHARLES EAST -
2021-2022 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2021 Wed @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY - QUAD (Moline-Oswego-WV) A 11:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY -
11/27/2021 Sat @ NAPERVILLE NORTH - QUAD (NN-SE-PE) A 9:00 AM NAPERVILLE NORTH -
12/03/2021 Fri @ ST CHARLES NORTH A 5:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH -
12/04/2021 Sat @ MEGA DUAL A 9:00 AM ST CHARLES EAST -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ Rockford East - JV INVITE A 9:00 AM Rockford East -
12/17/2021 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
12/18/2021 Sat @ MATEA VALLEY - JV QUAD (Andrew-OE-MV) A 9:00 AM MATEA VALLEY -
12/28/2021 Tue @ DEKALB O & B INVITE A 9:00 AM DEKALB -
01/07/2022 Fri @ BATAVIA A 5:30 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ PLAINFIELD SOUTH - JV MEGA QUAD A 9:00 AM PLAINFIELD SOUTH -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/15/2022 Sat @ LP 6 TEAM MEGA DUAL A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK -
01/21/2022 Fri @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -
01/22/2022 Sat @ DUKANE CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK -
2021-2022 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2021 Wed @ WAUBONSIE VALLEY - QUAD (Moline-Oswego-WV) A 11:00 AM WAUBONSIE VALLEY -
11/27/2021 Sat @ HINSDALE CENTRAL - Red Devil Invite A 8:30 AM HINSDALE CENTRAL -
12/03/2021 Fri @ ST CHARLES NORTH A 5:30 PM ST CHARLES NORTH -
12/04/2021 Sat @ LIBERTYVILLE A 9:00 AM LIBERTYVILLE -
12/09/2021 Thu vs. Geneva H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/10/2021 Fri vs. ST CHARLES EAST H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
12/11/2021 Sat @ LAKE PARK - INVITE (East Campus) A 9:00 AM LAKE PARK -
12/17/2021 Fri @ WHEATON NORTH A 5:30 PM WHEATON NORTH -
12/30/2021 Thu @ HORNET INVITE A 9:00 AM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/07/2022 Fri @ BATAVIA A 5:30 PM BATAVIA -
01/08/2022 Sat @ DGS F WRESTLING INVITE A 9:00 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/14/2022 Fri vs. LAKE PARK H 5:30 PM ORANGE & BLACK GYM -
01/15/2022 Sat @ GLENBARD WEST - FRESHMEN INVITE A 9:00 AM GLENBARD WEST -
01/21/2022 Fri @ GLENBARD NORTH A 5:30 PM GLENBARD NORTH -