Team Stats

IHSA Boys State Track and Field State Meet


Friday May 28th, 2010

83° Sunny Wind NE at 6 mph

 

4 x 800 Relay                                        7:53.17

Collin Fedor                                          1:57.2

Aaron Peck                                           1:59.8

Christian Adams                                   1:57.9

Carl Anderson                                      1:58.2

 

4 x 100 Relay                                        42.76

Kevin Piraino                                        10.79

Dan Vitale                                              10.24

Charlie Pinedo                                      10.86

Titus Davis                                             10.44

 

110 High Hurdles

Digba Coker                                          15.40

 

800

Kyle O’Malley                                       1:57.55

 

4 x 200 Relay                                        1:29.75

Kevin Piraino                                        22.78

Digba Coker                                          22.09

Charlie Pinedo                                      22.01

Titus Davis                                             22.57

 

300 Intermediate Hurdles

Joe Krob                                                                41.81

 

200

Kevin Piraino                                        21.92 PR

 

Triple Jump

Kevin Piraino                                        45’ 1”

 

Long Jump

Charlie Pinedo                                      22’ 2.25” PR

Titus Davis                                             21’ 2”

 

Pole Vault

Lukas Looby                                          13’ 9”

 

 

Saturday May 29th, 2010

86° Sunny Wind E at 4 mph

 

4 x 800 Relay                                        7:47.33*        3rd

Collin Fedor                                          1:56.9

Carl Anderson                                      1:58.4

Christian Adams                                   1:57.4

Kyle O’Malley                                       1:54.7

                *New School Record !!

3200

Matt McAndrews                                 9:52.50        33rd

 

200

Kevin Piraino                                        22.28           8th

 

Pole Vault

Lukas Looby                                          14’ 9”         4th

 

Triple Jump

Kevin Piraino                                        45’ 3”         8th

 

Long Jump

Charlie Pinedo                                      22’ 2.25”    9th

 

TEAM SCORES

Lake Park                                            50  

York                                                     40   
Neuqua Valley                                   36   
Belleville West                                  30   
East Moline United                          28.50
Plainfield South                                 27   
Niles West                                          25   
Waubonsie Valley                             23   
Normal Community                          23   
Loyola Academy                                23   
Oak Park River Forest                      22   
Downers Grove South                      18   
Wheaton Warrenville South           18   
Lyons                                                   18   
Huntley                                               18   
Glenbrook South                               17   
Prospect                                             17   
Lockport                                             16.50
Collinsville                                          16   
Homewood-Flossmoor                     16   
Evanston                                             16