Results

  • vs. Glenbard West

    03/16/2020

  • @ Oak Park

    03/17/2020

  • @ Lyons Invite

    03/21/2020

  • @ Neuqua Valley

    03/28/2020

  • vs. Libertyville

    04/02/2020

  • @ Downers Grove South High School

    04/08/2020

  • @ Lake Forest

    04/11/2020

  • vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST

    04/14/2020

  • vs. Hinsdale Central

    04/16/2020

  • @ Glenbrook North

    04/20/2020

  • @ Glenbard West

    04/22/2020

  • vs. Loyola Academy

    04/25/2020

  • vs. IC Prep

    04/30/2020

  • vs. Lyons Township

    05/05/2020

  • @ St. Viator High School

    05/09/2020

  • @ Barrington

    05/12/2020

  • vs. St. Rita

    05/14/2020

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    05/19/2020

  • vs. Fenwick

    05/21/2020

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 16
    Oak Park
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Mar. 27
    Neuqua Valley
    12:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 01
    Libertyville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 10
    Lake Forest
    12:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 13
    Oak Park - River Forest
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 15
    Hinsdale Central
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 20
    Glenbard West
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 24
    Loyola Academy
    12:00PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 29
    IC Prep
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 01
    Glenbrook North
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 04
    Lyons Township
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 08
    St. Viator High School
    12:00PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 11
    Barrington
    7:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 13
    St. Rita
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 20
    Fenwick
    7:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS LACROSSE | Varsity

Welcome to the York Boys Lacrosse Website

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JV
Michael Belletire 2021 Jeffery Coglianese Jr 2022
Mark Jr. Cozzi 2022 Bruce Duda 2022
Brian Grant 2023 Mark Imburgia 2021
Joseph Jomi 2022 Thomas Kowalski 2023
Reed Landgren 2021 Christopher Markuson 2022
Cyrus Mathews 2022 Aidan Milefchik 2021
Liam Moran 2021 Peter Owens 2021
Robert Plummer 2022 Charles Rand 2022
Landon Redfearn 2022 Colin Richardson 2022
Nickolas Ross 2022 Patrick Ryan 2022
Tyler Scaro 2022 Anton Schiffman 2022
Charlie Specht 2023 Patrick St. Clair 2021
Boe Trainer 2022 Wes Trainer 2022
Jack Wagner 2022 Liam Walker 2022
Connor Wall 2022
Freshman
Eric Anderson 2023 Declan Carey 2023
William Casey 2023 Thomas Chesna 2023
Charlie Colantonio 2023 Ryan Duwa 2023
Cole Emmerich 2023 Tommy Erickson 2023
Alex Gibbs 2023 Jack Imburgia 2023
Andrew Kapsouris 2023 Kevin Kelley 2023
Carlos Jr. Lopez 2023 Jack Maier 2023
Anthony Mancini Jr. 2023 Adam Marti 2023
Kevin Noonan 2023 Dominic Prosser 6'0" 140 2023
Simon Redfearn 2023 Jackson Rees 2023
John Renier 2023 Reece Richardson 2023
Blake Shoemaker 2023 Matthew Sosnowski 2023
Alex Stone 5'10" 120 2023 Matthew Vezza 2023
JV
Michael Belletire 2021 Jeffery Coglianese Jr 2022
Mark Jr. Cozzi 2022 Bruce Duda 2022
Brian Grant 2023 Mark Imburgia 2021
Joseph Jomi 2022 Thomas Kowalski 2023
Reed Landgren 2021 Christopher Markuson 2022
Cyrus Mathews 2022 Aidan Milefchik 2021
Liam Moran 2021 Peter Owens 2021
Robert Plummer 2022 Charles Rand 2022
Landon Redfearn 2022 Colin Richardson 2022
Nickolas Ross 2022 Patrick Ryan 2022
Tyler Scaro 2022 Anton Schiffman 2022
Charlie Specht 2023 Patrick St. Clair 2021
Boe Trainer 2022 Wes Trainer 2022
Jack Wagner 2022 Liam Walker 2022
Connor Wall 2022
Freshman
Eric Anderson 2023 Declan Carey 2023
William Casey 2023 Thomas Chesna 2023
Charlie Colantonio 2023 Ryan Duwa 2023
Cole Emmerich 2023 Tommy Erickson 2023
Alex Gibbs 2023 Jack Imburgia 2023
Andrew Kapsouris 2023 Kevin Kelley 2023
Carlos Jr. Lopez 2023 Jack Maier 2023
Anthony Mancini Jr. 2023 Adam Marti 2023
Kevin Noonan 2023 Dominic Prosser 6'0" 140 2023
Simon Redfearn 2023 Jackson Rees 2023
John Renier 2023 Reece Richardson 2023
Blake Shoemaker 2023 Matthew Sosnowski 2023
Alex Stone 5'10" 120 2023 Matthew Vezza 2023