GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. York Thanksgivng Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym -
11/18/2019 Mon vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbel Gym -
11/21/2019 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - 1st place game H 7:00 PM Campbel Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - 1st place game H 7:00 PM South Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 12:30 PM Campbell Gym -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST -
12/06/2019 Fri @ St. Viator High School A 7:00 PM St. Viator High School -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 3:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 7:30 PM Lyons Township - NC -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 1:30 PM Campbel Gym -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Geneva - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:15 PM Montini -
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini -
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. IC Prep H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
01/14/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 7:30 PM Glenbard West -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Maine South H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym -
01/18/2020 Sat @ Willowbrook - Hoopsfest- St. Ignatius A 6:00 PM Willowbrook -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 7:00PM Campbell Gym -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West - Senior Night H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 7:30 PM Downers Grove North -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Nazareth A 7:00PM Nazareth Academy -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Oswego East A 1:30PM Oswego East -
02/12/2020 Wed @ WSC - Crossover 1st Place A 7:00 PM Addison Trail -
02/18/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Regionals A 6:00 PM Schaumburg -
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A 7:00 PM Schaumburg -
02/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals-Lake Park A 7:30 PM Hoffman Estates HS -
02/27/2020* Thu @ IHSA - Sectional Finals A 7:00 PM Hoffman Estates HS -
03/02/2020* Mon @ IHSA - Super Sectionals A 7:00 PM South Elgin -
2019-2020 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Field House W 71 - 32
11/19/2019 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Field House W 61 - 14
11/21/2019 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Field House W 47 - 4
11/22/2019 Fri vs. G/W 2nd Place H 5:30 PM Field HouseCt1 -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Field House W 45 - 40-Prospect
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - 1st place H 7:00 PM Field House -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 11:00 AM Campbell Gym W 54 - 2
12/03/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST W 65 - 23
12/06/2019 Fri @ St. Viator High School A 5:30 PM St. Viator High School W 69 - 27
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 1:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 71 - 9
12/10/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 50 - 43
12/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM Lyons Township - NC W 46 - 39
12/16/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 51 - 24
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 12:00 PM Campbell Gym L 33 - 44
12/26/2019 Thu @ Benet Academy - Montini Christmas Tournament A 9:30 AM Montini L 32 - 42
12/26/2019 Thu @ Geneva - Montini Christmas Tournament A 2:00 PM Geneva W 54 - 34
12/27/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township - Montini Christmas Tournament A 5:30 PM Montini W 42 - 30
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 4:00 PM Montini W 52 - 16-Bolingbrook
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 10:00 AM Montini -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. IC Prep H 6:00 PM South Gym W 53 - 8
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 46 - 26
01/11/2020 Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 2:30 PM Oak Park River Forest W 60 - 27
01/14/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:00 PM Glenbard West W 54 - 46
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Maine South H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 49 - 27
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 37 - 27
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 57 - 28
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West H 4:00 PM Campbell Gym W 51 - 21
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 52 - 4
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 51 - 25
02/04/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/07/2020 Fri @ Nazareth A 5:30PM Nazareth Academy -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Oswego East A 12:00 PM Oswego East -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Proviso East High School - Crossover 2-7 H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym -
2019-2020 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
01/16/2020 Thu vs. Oak Park H 4:45 PM Field House -
01/21/2020 Tue vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM Campbell Gym -
02/05/2020 Wed vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM South Gym -
2019-2020 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2019 Tue @ Riverside Brookfield A 5:30 PM Riverside Brookfield -
11/23/2019 Sat @ Central High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Central High School -
11/27/2019 Wed @ Central High School - Thanksgiving Tournament A TBA Central High School -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 12:30 PM Field House -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 1:00 PM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 6:00 PM South Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 6:00 PM Lyons Township - NC -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 6:00 PM South Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 1:30 PM Field House -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Willowbrook - Christmas Tourney A 11:15 AM Mother McAuley -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Mother Mcauley - Christmas Tourney A 1:45 PM Mother McAuley -
12/27/2019 Fri @ Depaul - Christmas Tourney A 11:15 AM Mother McAuley -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 6:00 PM South Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:00 PM Oak Park River Forest -
01/14/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 6:00 PM Glenbard West -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Maine South H 6:00 PM South Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Morton H 6:00 PM South Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Geneva H 6:00 PM Field House -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 6:00 PM South Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Field House -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 6:00 PM Downers Grove North -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Oswego East A 1:30PM Oswego East -
2019-2020 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
11/19/2019 Tue @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
11/21/2019 Thu @ Downers Grove South High School A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 11:00 AM Field House -
12/03/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 4:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 11:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
12/10/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 4:30 PM South Gym -
12/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 4:30 PM Lyons Township - NC -
12/16/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 4:30 PM South Gym -
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/26/2019 Thu @ Ressurection - Nazareth Invite A 11:30 AM Nazareth Academy -
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Nazareth Academy -
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Nazareth Invite A TBA Nazareth Academy -
01/08/2020 Wed vs. IC Prep H 4:30 PM Campbell Gym -
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM South Gym -
01/11/2020 Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 2:30 PM Oak Park River Forest -
01/14/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 4:30 PM Glenbard West -
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Maine South H 4:30 PM South Gym -
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 4:30 PM South Gym -
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 4:30 PM Field House -
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West H 2:30 PM Campbell Gym -
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 4:30 PM South Gym -
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 4:30 PM Field House -
02/04/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 4:30 PM Downers Grove North -
02/08/2020 Sat @ Oswego East A 12:00 PM Oswego East -
02/11/2020 Tue vs. Proviso East High School - Crossover 2-7 H 4:30 PM Campbell Gym -