GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/12/2018 Mon vs. York Turkey Tournament - York vs. St. Francis H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym,South Gym W 41 - 27-St Francis
11/13/2018 Tue vs. York Turkey Tournament - York vs. Conant H 6:00 PM South Gym -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - York vs. Conant H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30PM South Gym -
11/13/2018 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - York vs. Conant H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym W 51 - 37-Conant
11/15/2018 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - York vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM South Gym L 48 - 51 DGS(OT)
11/15/2018 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - York vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM Campbel Gym -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. G/W 2nd Place H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 59 - 51-Oswego East
11/16/2018 Fri vs. G/W 4th Place H 6:00 PM South Gym -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym -
11/16/2018 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 6:00 PM South Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. St. Viator High School H 11:30AM Campbell Gym W 60 - 49
11/27/2018 Tue vs. Proviso West H 7:30 PM Campbell W 64 - 36
11/29/2018 Thu @ Willowbrook A 6:00 PM Willowbrook W 50 - 40
12/01/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 3:00 PM Hinsdale Central W 49 - 22
12/04/2018 Tue @ Oak Park - River Forest A 7:00 PM Oak Park River Forest W 65 - 47
12/08/2018 Sat vs. Lyons Township H 6:00 PM Campbell W 49 - 34
12/11/2018 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 7:30 PM GLENBARD WEST L 47 - 53
12/12/2018 Wed @ Benet and NN Quad A 7:30 PM Benet L 46 - 56
12/15/2018 Sat @ Benet and NN Quad A 7:30 PM Benet W 65 - 58
12/21/2018 Fri @ Benet and NN Quad A 7:30 PM Naperville North L 39 - 53
12/26/2018 Wed @ Geneva A 8:00 AM Montini L 38 - 47
12/27/2018 Thu @ Montini A TBA Montini W 53 - 28 - Huntley
12/28/2018 Fri @ Montini A TBA Montini W 37 - 33 - Hersey
12/29/2018 Sat @ Montini A TBA Montini W 46 - 32-Marian Catholic
01/04/2019 Fri @ Downers Grove North A 1:30 PM Downers Grove North L 30 - 36
01/08/2019 Tue vs. GLENBARD WEST H 7:00 PM Campbell L 41 - 44
01/10/2019 Thu @ Maine South A 7:30 PM Maine South L 30 - 46
01/12/2019 Sat vs. Hinsdale Central H 1:30 PM Campbell W 75 - 42
01/17/2019 Thu @ Lake Park A 7:00PM Lake Park - West Campus W 66 - 54
01/19/2019 Sat @ Proviso West A 1:30 PM PROVISO WEST -
01/23/2019 Wed @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W 62 - 54
01/25/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 7:30 PM Lyons Township - NC L 46 - 49
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Downers Grove North H 6:30 PM Campbell Gym L 27 - 33
01/31/2019 Thu vs. Oak Park - River Forest - Canceled H 7:00 PM Campbell W 47 - 44
02/02/2019 Sat vs. Oswego East - Senior Night H 1:30PM Campbel Gym L 45 - 49
02/04/2019 Mon vs. Oak Park - River Forest H 6:00 PM Campbell -
02/05/2019 Tue @ WSC - Canceled A 6:00 PM Downer Grove South -
02/08/2019 Fri vs. Nazareth H 7:00PM Campbell Gym L 35 - 54
02/11/2019 Mon vs. IHSA Regionals H 6:00 PM Campbel Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. Elk Grove H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 36 - 28
02/12/2019 Tue vs. TBA H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym -
02/14/2019 Thu vs. IHSA - Regionals H 7:00 PM Campbel Gym L 29 - 40
02/18/2019* Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals A TBA IHSA -