GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/18/2019 Mon vs. York Thanksgivng Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym W 71 - 30-Conant
11/18/2019 Mon vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell -
11/19/2019 Tue vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym W 58 - 32-DGS
11/21/2019 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbel Gym W 67 - 29-Niles West
11/21/2019 Thu vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym W 62 - 44-Prospect
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM Campbell Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament H 5:30 PM South Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - 1st place game H 7:00 PM Campbel Gym -
11/22/2019 Fri vs. York Thanksgiving Tournament - 1st place game H 7:00 PM South Gym -
11/30/2019 Sat vs. Glenbard East H 12:30 PM Campbell Gym W 46 - 22
12/03/2019 Tue @ Proviso West A 6:00 PM PROVISO WEST W 65 - 34
12/06/2019 Fri @ St. Viator High School A 7:00 PM St. Viator High School W 45 - 33
12/07/2019 Sat @ Hinsdale Central A 3:30 PM Hinsdale Central W 58 - 40
12/10/2019 Tue vs. OAK PARK RIVER FOREST H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym W 69 - 40
12/13/2019 Fri @ Lyons Township A 7:30 PM Lyons Township - NC W 50 - 43
12/16/2019 Mon vs. GLENBARD WEST H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym W 41 - 40
12/21/2019 Sat vs. Benet Academy H 1:30 PM Campbel Gym L 49 - 66-Benet
12/26/2019 Thu @ Geneva - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:15 PM Montini L 49 - 58-Geneva
12/27/2019 Fri @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini W 39 - 36-Huntley
12/28/2019 Sat @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini L 40 - 46-Lake Zurich
12/30/2019 Mon @ TBA - Montini Christmas Tournament A 8:00 AM Montini W 48 - 26-Nazareth
01/08/2020 Wed vs. IC Prep H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 47 - 37
01/10/2020 Fri vs. Downers Grove North H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym L 29 - 37
01/11/2020 Sat @ OAK PARK RIVER FOREST A 4:00 PM Oak Park River Forest W 52 - 40
01/14/2020 Tue @ GLENBARD WEST A 7:30 PM Glenbard West W 38 - 32
01/15/2020 Wed vs. Maine South H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym L 34 - 38
01/18/2020 Sat @ Willowbrook - Hoopsfest- St. Ignatius A 6:00 PM Willowbrook W 56 - 54
01/22/2020 Wed vs. Willowbrook H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym W 53 - 25
01/24/2020 Fri vs. Lake Park H 7:00PM Campbell Gym W 57 - 34
01/25/2020 Sat vs. Proviso West - Senior Night H 6:00 PM Campbell Gym W 56 - 22
01/28/2020 Tue vs. Hinsdale Central H 7:00 PM Campbell Gym W 46 - 34
01/31/2020 Fri vs. Lyons Township H 7:30 PM Campbell Gym L 51 - 61
02/04/2020 Tue @ Downers Grove North A 7:30 PM Downers Grove North W 41 - 34
02/07/2020 Fri @ Nazareth A 7:00PM Nazareth Academy L 48 - 52
02/08/2020 Sat @ Oswego East A 1:30PM Oswego East W 49 - 29
02/12/2020 Wed @ WSC - Crossover 1st Place A 7:00 PM Addison Trail W 51 - 49-Proviso East
02/18/2020 Tue @ Wheaton Warrenville South - Regionals A 6:00 PM Schaumburg W 36 - 33
02/20/2020 Thu @ IHSA - Regionals A 7:00 PM Schaumburg W 47 - 39-St. Charles North
02/24/2020 Mon @ IHSA - Sectional Semifinals-Lake Park A 7:30 PM Hoffman Estates HS L 43 - 46-Lake Park