Results

  • @ Panther Stapleford

    08/12/2021

  • @ Lemont Invite

    08/13/2021

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    08/16/2021

  • @ Oswego High School

    08/18/2021

  • @ TRI with Minooka, Romeoville

    08/23/2021

  • @ Panther Scramble

    08/24/2021

  • @ Tri with Plainfield North, Plainfield South

    08/25/2021

  • @ West Aurora

    08/26/2021

  • @ Oswego High School

    08/27/2021

  • @ Oswego East HS

    08/30/2021

  • @ TRI with Joliet Coop, Plainfield East

    09/01/2021

  • @ Plainfield Central High School

    09/09/2021

  • @ Ottawa High School

    09/13/2021

  • @ Oregon Wessels Invite

    09/18/2021

  • @ Minooka High School

    09/20/2021

  • @ SPC Conference Meet

    09/21/2021

  • @ IHSA regional

    09/29/2021

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/04/2021

  • Riley O'Connor tees off in the Minooka Invite.
  • Ryan Waugh took home 2nd and Jonathan took home 5th place in the Minooka Invite
  • Hitting his tee shot against Joliet Central in route to his 32.
  • Ty Kukielka and Jonathan Waugh preparing to putt on the 6th at Mistwood GC in a match against Plainfield Central.
  • The boys hitting their approach during the Panther Scramble at Blackberry Oaks.
  • The boys brought home a second place finish (15 teams) from the Lemont Invite. Ryan Waugh finished in 2nd as an individual. Jonathan Waugh finished in 3rd as an individual.

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 18
    Oregon Wessels Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 20
    Minooka High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 21
    SPC Conference Meet
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 29
    IHSA regional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Oct. 04
    IHSA Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Golf | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Michael Bass 2024 Domenick DiVito 2023
Justin Goebel 2024 Ty Kukielka 2022
Evan Stribiak 2022 Payton Tarulis-Morris 2022
Ryan Waugh 2022 Parker Wrecenyar 2022
JV
Chase Garner 2024 Bryson Jarboe 2024
Aidan Matson 2024 Jack Melzer 2025
Thomas Scott 2024 Ayden Springborn 2025
Logan Tuymer 2024 Matthew Van Horn 2025
Kameron Yearsley 2024 Joe Zook 2025
Varsity
Michael Bass 2024 Domenick DiVito 2023
Justin Goebel 2024 Ty Kukielka 2022
Evan Stribiak 2022 Payton Tarulis-Morris 2022
Ryan Waugh 2022 Parker Wrecenyar 2022
JV
Chase Garner 2024 Bryson Jarboe 2024
Aidan Matson 2024 Jack Melzer 2025
Thomas Scott 2024 Ayden Springborn 2025
Logan Tuymer 2024 Matthew Van Horn 2025
Kameron Yearsley 2024 Joe Zook 2025