Results

  • @

    08/15/2019 | WIN 8th Overall-

  • @ Hinckley-Big Rock High School

    08/22/2019 | WIN 196-233

  • @

    08/24/2019 | n/a 38-

  • @ Minooka High School

    08/27/2019 | LOSS 207-176

  • vs. Oswego East High School

    08/29/2019 | LOSS 210-209

  • @ Plainfield Central

    09/03/2019

  • vs. West Aurora High School

    09/05/2019 | LOSS 222-186

  • @ IMSA

    09/09/2019

  • @ LaSalle-Peru High School

    09/11/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    09/12/2019

  • vs. Joliet Central High School

    09/17/2019 | LOSS 195-173

  • @ Plainfield East High School

    09/19/2019 | WIN 184-195

  • @ Aurora Central Catholic High School

    09/20/2019 | WIN 182-191

  • @

    09/21/2019 | n/a

  • vs. Romeoville High School

    09/24/2019 | WIN 194-211

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    09/26/2019 | WIN 183-216

  • vs. Plano High School

    09/30/2019

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    09/30/2019 | WIN 200-214

  • @

    10/02/2019 | n/a 371-

  • @ SPC Tournament

    10/03/2019 | n/a 371-

  • @

    10/10/2019 | n/a 371-

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/14/2019 | n/a 373-

  • @

    10/18/2019 | n/a

  • @

    10/19/2019

  • IHSA State Qualifier
  • Maddie Battaglia, Mia Natividad, Kait Natividad, Mackenzie Melzer, Lanie Leonard & Alexis Nelson
  • Kait Natividad 1st Individual
Mia Natividad 3rd Individual
  • Mia Natividad 1st Place & Kait Natividad 4th Place Finishers
  • Kait Natividad 3rd Place @ Regionals
  • 2019 All Conference Team
  • 2019 3rd Place Team @ Conference
  • Garios Pizza Team Dinner
  • Panera Team Dinner
  • Kait Natividad - Longest Drive Winner at LP 18 Hole Scramble
  • Glow Golf Scramble
  • Community Service Jr. Golf Play Day
  • 2019 Girls Golf Team
  • Individual 3rd & 8th winners!
  • 2019 Plainfield Tourney Team
  • 4th Place @ Sectionals (State Qualifier)
  • Girls Golf Regional Winner & Medalist
  • 2018 Conference Team
  • Parade of Athletes
  • 2018 Girls Varsity Golf
  • Teams @ Feed My Starving Children

News

  • Workout Wednesday's

    This year we have implimented a workout Wednesday routine. On the nights we are...

    Click for more
  • Junior Golf Play Day

    Thank you to the great group of YHS Girl golfers for spending the day helping out...

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 13
    Plainfield North High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 20
    Hinckley-Big Rock High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Minooka High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    Oswego East HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    Plainfield Central High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    West Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 09
    LaSalle-Peru
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    Plainfield North High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Joliet Coop
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Plainfield East HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Saturday, Sep. 19
    LP Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Tuesday, Sep. 22
    Romeoville High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Plainfield South High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Monday, Sep. 28
    Plano High School
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Golf

    Wednesday, Sep. 30
    SPC Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Madeline Battaglia 2022 Laine Leonard 2023
Ella McKeever 2022 Mackenzie Melzer 2021
Kaitlyn Natividad 2020 Mia Natividad 2023
Alexis Nelson 2021 Elizabeth Otto 2022
Madelyn Sudnik 2023
Varsity
Madeline Battaglia 2022 Laine Leonard 2023
Ella McKeever 2022 Mackenzie Melzer 2021
Kaitlyn Natividad 2020 Mia Natividad 2023
Alexis Nelson 2021 Elizabeth Otto 2022
Madelyn Sudnik 2023