Results

  • @ Kaneland High School

    08/22/2019 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Sycamore High School

    08/27/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Oswego High School

    08/29/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Minooka High School

    09/03/2019

  • @ Minooka High School

    09/04/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Oswego East High School

    09/05/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Plainfield Central High School

    09/10/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. West Aurora High School

    09/12/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Joliet West High School

    09/17/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Coal City High School

    09/18/2019 | WIN 8-0

  • vs. Plainfield North High School

    09/19/2019 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Aurora Central Catholic High School

    09/25/2019 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Plainfield East High School

    09/26/2019 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Romoeville High School

    10/01/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Plainfield South High School

    10/03/2019 | WIN 5-2

  • @ DeKalb High School

    10/07/2019 | WIN 4-2

  • @

    10/09/2019

  • @

    10/10/2019

  • vs. Morris High School

    10/15/2019 | WIN 7-0

  • @

    10/18/2019

  • @

    10/19/2019

  • YHS #1 Doubles Tournament Winners

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 20
    Kaneland High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Aug. 25
    Sycamore High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Aug. 27
    Oswego High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 01
    Minooka High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 03
    Oswego East HS
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 08
    Plainfield Central High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 10
    West Aurora
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 15
    Joliet Coop
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Sep. 16
    Coal City High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 17
    Plainfield North High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Sep. 24
    Plainfield East HS
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Tuesday, Sep. 29
    Romeoville High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Thursday, Oct. 01
    Plainfield South High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Monday, Oct. 05
    DEKALB HIGH SCHOOL
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Tennis

    Wednesday, Oct. 07
    SPC Tournament
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Nicola Betz 2021 Madisyn Bradford 2021
MaKaylee Clements 2021 Elissa Gates 2021
Ashley Hatch 2020 Kaitlyn Kolar 2020
Kaylee Kosulic 2020 Emma Lacey 2020
Brooke LaFollette 2021 Sarah Pankow 2021
Alexa Roehr 2020 Beatrice Strebel 2021
Loren Wood 2021
Varsity
Nicola Betz 2021 Madisyn Bradford 2021
MaKaylee Clements 2021 Elissa Gates 2021
Ashley Hatch 2020 Kaitlyn Kolar 2020
Kaylee Kosulic 2020 Emma Lacey 2020
Brooke LaFollette 2021 Sarah Pankow 2021
Alexa Roehr 2020 Beatrice Strebel 2021
Loren Wood 2021