Results

  • vs. Red/White Scrimmage

    11/19/2021

  • vs. QUAD

    11/24/2021

  • @ Barrington High School

    11/26/2021

  • @ Normal (Community)

    11/27/2021

  • @ Barrington High School

    11/27/2021

  • @ Plainfield North High School

    12/02/2021

  • @ Sandwich High School

    12/03/2021

  • vs. QUAD

    12/04/2021

  • vs. West Aurora

    12/09/2021

  • vs. Joliet West HS

    12/10/2021

  • @ Minooka High School

    12/11/2021

  • vs. Oswego East HS

    12/16/2021

  • @ Dvorek

    12/18/2021

  • @ Dvorek

    12/19/2021

  • @ Lemont

    12/23/2021

  • @ Ottawa High School

    12/29/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    12/29/2021

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South

    12/29/2021

  • @ Minooka High School

    01/06/2022

  • @ Sycamore High School

    01/08/2022

  • vs. Oswego High School

    01/13/2022

  • vs. QUAD

    01/15/2022

  • @ SPC Conference Meet

    01/22/2022

  • @ Batavia High School

    01/26/2022

  • @ IHSA regional

    02/05/2022

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    02/12/2022

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2022

  • @ IHSA State

    02/18/2022

  • @ IHSA State

    02/19/2022

  • YHS Wrestlers State Bound
  • College Signing Day

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 03
    Sandwich High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 04
    QUAD
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 09
    West Aurora
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Friday, Dec. 10
    Joliet West HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 11
    Minooka High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 16
    Oswego East HS
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Dec. 18
    Dvorek
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Sunday, Dec. 19
    Dvorek
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Dec. 23
    Lemont
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Ottawa High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Wednesday, Dec. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 06
    Minooka High School
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Saturday, Jan. 08
    Sycamore High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Wrestling

    Thursday, Jan. 13
    Oswego High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Yamilet Agiurre 2024 Ahren Paul D Alcoran 2024
Benjamin Alvarez 2024 Michael Bass 2024
Raymond Cavey 2024 Luke Chrisse 2025
Dominick Coronado 2024 Phoenix Cruz 2022
Christian Delgado 2022 Zylon Dowdy 2025
Travis Duggan 2025 Tyler Enczur 2023
Adrian Escobar 2024 Alexander Escobar 2024
Andrew Escobar 2024 Cole Farren 2022
Logan Fenoglio 2023 Jack Ferguson 2025
Ava Fichtel 2022 Jamori Holloway 2022
Isaac Iga 2025 Hunter Janeczko 2023
Ryder Janeczko 2025 Conor Keefe 2022
Kayden Kleckner 2022 Max Lenski 2024
De'Ovion Lewis 2023 Natasha Markoutsis 2022
Samuel Mattison 2024 Brenden McManus 2025
Randy Mezger 2023 Sam Pattermann 2022
Cameron Peach 2024 Connor Peach 2022
Jake Podzimek 2024 Dominick Poggi 2025
Dominic Recchia 2025 Jackson Roberts 2024
Payton Rosa 2025 Nicholas Sinopoli 2022
Colten Stevens 2023 Ryan Stockl 2024
Owen Tarulis-Morris 2024 Andrew Votava 2022
Sebastian Westphal 2024 Tristan Whisenant 2025
Brody Williams 2023 Jimmy Winz 2024
Justin Wolf 2025 Luke Zook 2025
Varsity
Yamilet Agiurre 2024 Ahren Paul D Alcoran 2024
Benjamin Alvarez 2024 Michael Bass 2024
Raymond Cavey 2024 Luke Chrisse 2025
Dominick Coronado 2024 Phoenix Cruz 2022
Christian Delgado 2022 Zylon Dowdy 2025
Travis Duggan 2025 Tyler Enczur 2023
Adrian Escobar 2024 Alexander Escobar 2024
Andrew Escobar 2024 Cole Farren 2022
Logan Fenoglio 2023 Jack Ferguson 2025
Ava Fichtel 2022 Jamori Holloway 2022
Isaac Iga 2025 Hunter Janeczko 2023
Ryder Janeczko 2025 Conor Keefe 2022
Kayden Kleckner 2022 Max Lenski 2024
De'Ovion Lewis 2023 Natasha Markoutsis 2022
Samuel Mattison 2024 Brenden McManus 2025
Randy Mezger 2023 Sam Pattermann 2022
Cameron Peach 2024 Connor Peach 2022
Jake Podzimek 2024 Dominick Poggi 2025
Dominic Recchia 2025 Jackson Roberts 2024
Payton Rosa 2025 Nicholas Sinopoli 2022
Colten Stevens 2023 Ryan Stockl 2024
Owen Tarulis-Morris 2024 Andrew Votava 2022
Sebastian Westphal 2024 Tristan Whisenant 2025
Brody Williams 2023 Jimmy Winz 2024
Justin Wolf 2025 Luke Zook 2025