GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2019-2020 8th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu @ DeKalb Clinton Rosette Middle School A 4:15 PM DeKalb Clinton Rosette Middle School -
08/27/2019* Tue vs. Herget Middle School - Aurora H 4:15 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/03/2019* Tue @ St. Charles Wredling Middle School A 4:15 PM St. Charles Wredling Middle School -
09/05/2019* Thu @ Rotolo Middle School vs Rotolo Red A 4:15 PM Rotolo Middle School -
09/09/2019* Mon vs. Washington Middle School-Aurora H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/10/2019* Tue @ Richard Ira Jones MS - Plainfield A 4:00 PM Richard Ira Jones MS - Plainfield -
09/12/2019* Thu vs. St. Charles Thompson Middle School H 4:45 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/17/2019* Tue @ Geneva South MS A 4:15 PM Geneva South MS -
09/19/2019* Thu @ Kaneland Harter MS A 4:15 PM Kaneland Harter MS -
09/21/2019* Sat @ Joliet Catholic Academy 8th grade Tourn A TBA TBA -
09/23/2019* Mon vs. Huntley Middle School - Dekalb H 4:15 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/24/2019* Tue vs. Geneva North MS H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. TBA B Tournament at YMS H 8:00 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/30/2019* Mon vs. Cross Lutheran School at YHS H 5:00 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/01/2019* Tue @ Rotolo Middle School vs Rotolo Gold A 4:15 PM Rotolo Middle School -
10/03/2019* Thu vs. John F. Kennedy Middle School - Plainfield H 4:00 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Rotolo MS 8B conference tournament A 4:15 PM Rotolo Middle School -
10/08/2019* Tue vs. TBA 8A conference tournament at YMS H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/09/2019* Wed @ Rotolo MS 8B conference tournament A 4:15 PM Rotolo Middle School -
10/09/2019* Wed vs. TBA 8A conference tournament at YMS H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/10/2019* Thu @ Rotolo MS 8A and 8B conf Championships A 4:15 PM Rotolo Middle School -
2019-2020 7th Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2019 Thu vs. DeKalb Clinton Rosette Middle School H 4:15 PM Yorkville Middle School -
08/27/2019 Tue @ Herget Middle School - Aurora A 4:15 PM Herget Middle School - Aurora -
09/03/2019* Tue vs. St. Charles Wredling Middle School H 4:45 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/05/2019* Thu vs. Rotolo Middle School vs Rotolo Red H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/09/2019* Mon @ Washington Middle School-Aurora A 4:30 PM Washington Middle School-Aurora -
09/10/2019* Tue vs. Richard Ira Jones MS - Plainfield H 4:00 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/12/2019* Thu @ St. Charles Thompson Middle School A 4:15 PM St. Charles Thompson Middle School -
09/17/2019* Tue vs. Geneva South MS H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
09/19/2019 Thu vs. Kaneland Harter MS H 4:15 PM -
09/23/2019* Mon @ Huntley Middle School - Dekalb A 4:15 PM Huntley Middle School - Dekalb -
09/24/2019* Tue @ Geneva North MS A 4:15 PM Geneva North MS -
09/28/2019* Sat vs. TBA B Tournament at YMS H 11:00 AM Yorkville Middle School -
09/30/2019* Mon vs. Cross Lutheran School at YHS H 5:00 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/01/2019* Tue vs. Rotolo Middle School vs Rotolo Gold H 4:30 PM Yorkville Middle School -
10/03/2019* Thu @ John F. Kennedy Middle School - Plainfield A 4:00 PM John F. Kennedy Middle School - Plainfield -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Geneva North MS 7B conference tournament A 4:15 PM Geneva South MS -
10/08/2019* Tue @ Geneva South MS 7A conference tournament A 4:15 PM Geneva South MS -
10/09/2019* Wed @ Geneva South MS 7A conference tournament A 4:15 PM Geneva South MS -
10/09/2019* Wed @ Geneva North MS 7B conference tournament A 4:15 PM Geneva South MS -
10/10/2019* Thu @ GNMS 7A and 7B conference Championships A 4:15 PM Geneva North MS -